blank.gif (43 bytes)

Church Of The
Swimming Elephant

Search:
Word Lists 2

n_chines

18th century Chinese names

n_common

Common names

n_family

Family names

n_fast

Fast name dictionary

n_femal2

Female names

n_female

Female names

n_finnis

Finnish names

n_french

French names

n_given

Given names

n_given2

Given names

n_hindu

Hindu names

n_male

Male names

n_male2

Male names

n_mgerma

Medieval German names

n_names

General collection of names

n_norweg

Norwegian names

n_other

Other names

n_people

Misc people's names

n_stati2

Statisticians' surnames

n_statis

Statisticians' given names

n_surna2

Surnames

n_surnam

Surnames

n_swed

Swedish names

names_hp

Names and occurrence counts

norse

Norse names

norwegia

Norwegian words

numbers

Common numbers

odyssey

Nouns from the Odyssey

oz

Australian words

paradise.los

Words from Paradise Lost

phrases

Slang, common sayings

places

Place names

polish

Polish words

python

Words from Monty Python

rock-gro

Names from a CD catalog

russ_koi

Russian words (KOI8)

russian_

Russian words (7-bit)

sf

Science fiction words

sg_words

IRIX /usr/dict

shakesp-

Shakespearean characters

shakespe

Words from Shakespeare

sindarin

Sindarin words

spanish

Spanish words

statisti

Words from Current Index of Statistics

swahili

Swahili words

swedish

Swedish words

tech

Words from a technical dictionary

tolkien.wor

Words from Tolkien

trek

Words from Star Trek

ul_words

Ultrix /usr/dict

us-count

US counties

usenet-l

LoginID's from usenet

usenet-m

Machine names from usenet

usenet-n

Names from usenet

uunet-si

Sites from usenet

viruses

Viruses

web2

Webster's dictionary

web2a

Webster's dictionary, obscure terms

world_fa

Words from the CIA World Fact Book

yiddish

Yiddish words

zipcodes

Place names for Zipcodes

Cotse.Net

Protect yourself from cyberstalkers, identity thieves, and those who would snoop on you.
Stop spam from invading your inbox without losing the mail you want. We give you more control over your e-mail than any other service.
Block popups, ads, and malicious scripts while you surf the net through our anonymous proxies.
Participate in Usenet, host your web files, easily send anonymous messages, and more, much more.
All private, all encrypted, all secure, all in an easy to use service, and all for only $5.95 a month!

Service Details

 
.
www.cotse.com
Have you gone to church today?
.
All pages ©1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 Church of the Swimming Elephant unless otherwise stated
Church of the Swimming Elephant©1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 Cotse.com.
Cotse.com is a wholly owned subsidiary of Packetderm, LLC.

Packetderm, LLC
210 Park Ave #308
Worcester, MA 01609