blank.gif (43 bytes)

Church Of The
Swimming Elephant

Search:
Private Enterprise Numbers Connected: An Internet Encyclopedia
Private Enterprise Numbers

Up: Connected: An Internet Encyclopedia
Up: Requests For Comments

Private Enterprise Numbers

Private Enterprise Numbers

PRIVATE ENTERPRISE NUMBERS

SMI Network Management Private Enterprise Codes:

Prefix: iso.org.dod.internet.private.enterprise (1.3.6.1.4.1)

This file is

          ftp://ftp.isi.edu/in-notes/iana/assignments/enterprise-numbers

Decimal   Name                                                References
-------   ----                                                ----------
      0   Reserved                     Joyce K. Reynolds <jkrey@isi.edu>
      1   Proteon                          Avri Doria <avri@proteon.com>
      2   IBM                      Vik Chandra  <vc@ralvm6.vnet.ibm.com>
      3   CMU                    Steve Waldbusser <sw01+@andrew.cmu.edu>
      4   Unix             Keith Sklower  <sklower@okeeffe.berkeley.edu>
      5   ACC                          Art Berggreen  <art@SALT.ACC.COM>
      6   TWG           John Lunny  <jlunny@eco.twg.com>  (703) 847-4500
      7   CAYMAN                          Beth Miaoulis  beth@cayman.com
      8   PSI                   Marty Schoffstahl  schoff@NISC.NYSER.NET
      9   cisco                                Greg Satz  satz@CISCO.COM
     10   NSC                               Geof Stone  geof@NETWORK.COM
     11   Hewlett Packard               R. Dwight Schettler  
                                                rds%hpcndm@HPLABS.HP.COM
     12   Epilogue                     Karl Auerbach   karl@cavebear.com
     13   U of Tennessee                  Jeffrey Case   case@CS.UTK.EDU
     14   BBN                            David Waitzman      djw@bbn.com
     15   Xylogics, Inc.          Jim Barnes         barnes@xylogics.com
     16   Timeplex                      Laura Bridge  laura@uunet.UU.NET
     17   Canstar                   Sanand Patel  sanand@HUB.TORONTO.EDU
     18   Wellfleet                   Caralyn Brown cbrown@wellfleet.com
     19   TRW                 Mathew Lew             mlew@trwind.trw.com
     20   MIT                            Jon Rochlis  jon@ATHENA.MIT.EDU
     21   EON                                 Michael Waters  ---none---
     22   Fibronics       Jakob Apelblat           jakob@fibronics.co.il
     23   Novell                        Steve Bostock  steveb@novell.com
     24   Spider Systems                  Peter Reid  peter@spider.co.uk
     25   NSFNET                    Hans-Werner Braun  HWB@MCR.UMICH.EDU
     26   Hughes LAN Systems               Keith McCloghrie  KZM@HLS.COM
     27   Intergraph                  Guy Streeter  guy@guy.bll.ingr.com
     28   Interlan                Bruce Taber  taber@europa.InterLan.COM
     29   Vitalink Communications  
     30   Ulana                     Bill Anderson  wda@MITRE-BEDFORD.ORG
     31   NSWC            Stephen Northcutt  SNORTHC@RELAY-NSWC.NAVY.MIL
     32   Santa Cruz Operation            Keith Reynolds  keithr@SCO.COM
     33   Xyplex                          Bob Stewart STEWART@XYPLEX.COM
     34   Cray                     Hunaid Engineer  hunaid@OPUS.CRAY.COM
     35   Bell Northern Research            Glenn Waters  gwaters@BNR.CA
     36   DEC                    Ron Bhanukitsiri  rbhank@DECVAX.DEC.COM
     37   Touch                                  Brad Benson  ---none---
     38   Network Research Corp.              Bill Versteeg  bvs@NCR.COM
     39   Baylor College of Medicine        Stan Barber  SOB@BCM.TMC.EDU
     40   NMFECC-LLNL           Steven Hunter  hunter@CCC.MFECC.LLNL.GOV
     41   SRI                      David Wolfe  ctabka@TSCA.ISTC.SRI.COM
     42   Sun Microsystems                     Dennis Yaro  yaro@SUN.COM
     43   3Com                           Jeremy Siegel  jzs@NSD.3Com.COM
     44   CMC                                   Dave Preston  ---none---
     45   SynOptics                David Perkins  dperkins@synoptics.com
     46   Cheyenne Software             Reijane Huai  sibal@CSD2.NYU.EDU
     47   Prime Computer   Mike Spina  WIZARD%enr.prime.com@RELAY.CS.NET
     48   MCNC/North Carolina   Data Network Ken Whitfield  ken@MCNC.ORG
     49   Chipcom                            John Cook  cook@chipcom.com
     50   Optical Data Systems                    Josh Fielk  ---none---
     51   gated                  Jeffrey C. Honig  jch@gated.cornell.edu
     52   Cabletron Systems                        Roger Dev  ---none---
     53   Apollo Computers            Jeffrey Buffun  jbuffum@APOLLO.COM
     54   DeskTalk Systems, Inc.               David Kaufman  ---none---
     55   SSDS                                   Ron Strich   ---none---
     56   Castle Rock Computing                  John Sancho  ---none---
     57   MIPS Computer Systems       Charles Marker II  marker@MIPS.COM
     58   TGV, Inc.                         Ken Adelman  Adelman@TGV.COM
     59   Silicon Graphics, Inc.               Ronald Jacoby  rj@SGI.COM
     60   University of British Columbia Don McWilliam mcwillm@CC.UBC.CA
     61   Merit                               Bill Norton  wbn@MERIT.EDU
     62   NetEdge           Dave Minnich        dave_minnich@netedge.com
     63   Apple Computer Inc                  Jim Hayes  Hayes@APPLE.COM
     64   Gandalf                               Henry Kaijak  ---none---
     65   Dartmouth              Philip Koch   Philip.Koch@DARTMOUTH.EDU
     66   David Systems           Kathryn de Graaf  degraaf@davidsys.com
     67   Reuter                                 Bob Zaniolo  ---none---
     68   Cornell                  Laurie Collinsworth  ljc1@cornell.edu
     69   LMS                  L. Michael Sabo  Sabo@DOCKMASTER.NCSC.MIL
     70   Locus Computing Corp.  Arthur Salazar lcc.arthur@SEAS.UCLA.EDU
     71   NASA                   Steve Schoch   SCHOCH@AMES.ARC.NASA.GOV
     72   Retix                                  Alex Martin  ---none---
     73   Boeing                               Jerry Geisler  ---none---
     74   AT&T                       Rich Bantel  Richard.Bantel@att.com
     75   Ungermann-Bass                      Didier Moretti  ---none---
     76   Digital Analysis Corporation
                               Skip Koppenhaver stubby!skip@uunet.UU.NET
     77   LAN Manager        Doug Karl KARL-D@OSU-20.IRCC.OHIO-STATE.EDU
     78   Netlabs                       Jonathan Biggar  jon@netlabs.com
     79   ICL                                    Jon Infante  ---none---
     80   Auspex Systems            Brian A. Ehrmantraut  bae@auspex.com
     81   Lannet Company                        Efrat Ramati  ---none---
     82   Network Computing Devices  Dave Mackie lupine!djm@UUNET.UU.NET
     83   Raycom Systems                        Bruce Willins ---none---
     84   Pirelli Focom Ltd.                         Sam Lau  ---none---
     85   Datability Software Systems     Larry Fischer lfischer@dss.com
     86   Network Application Technology  Jim Kinder     jkinder@nat.com
     87   LINK (Lokales Informatik-Netz Karlsruhe) 
                                Guenther Schreiner snmp-admin@ira.uka.de
     88   NYU                        Bill Russell  russell@cmcl2.NYU.EDU
     89   RND                                Rina Nethaniel   ---none---
     90   InterCon Systems Corporation Amanda Walker AMANDA@INTERCON.COM
     91   Coral Network Corporation      Jason Perreault jason@coral.com
     92   Webster Computer Corporation  Robert R. Elz  kre@munnari.oz.au
     93   Frontier Technologies Corporation 
                                          Prakash Ambegaonkar ---none---
     94   Nokia Data Communications              Douglas Egan ---none---
     95   Allen-Bradely Company   
                      Bill King abvax!calvin.icd.ab.com!wrk@uunet.UU.NET 
     96   CERN   
                 Jens T. Rasmussen jenst%cernvax.cern.ch@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU 
     97   Sigma Network Systems, Inc. 
                                     Ken Virgile signet!ken@xylogics.COM
     98   Emerging Technologies, Inc.
                                Dennis E. Baasch etinc!dennis@uu.psi.com 
     99   SNMP Research                      Jeffrey Case  case@SNMP.COM
    100 Ohio State University 
                            Shamim Ahmed ahmed@nisca.ircc.ohio-state.edu
    101 Ultra Network Technologies Julie Dmytryk
                                        Julie_Dmytryk.MKT@usun.ultra.com
    102   Microcom                           Annmarie Freitas ---none---
    103   Lockheed Martin     David Rageth                 dave@lmco.com
    104   Micro Technology                Mike Erlinger  mike@lexcel.com
    105   Process Software Corporation      Bernie Volz VOLZ@PROCESS.COM
    106   Data General Corporation
                                Joanna Karwowska karwowska@dg-rtp.dg.com
    107   Bull Company         Anthony Berent berent@rdgeng.enet.dec.com
    108   Emulex Corporation                     Jeff Freeman ---none---
    109   Warwick University Computing Services  
                             Israel Drori raanan@techunix.technion.ac.il
    110   Network General Corporation 
                                   James Davidson ngc!james@uunet.UU.NET
    111   Oracle                          John Hanley jhanley@oracle.com
    112   Control Data Corporation Nelluri L. Reddy reddy@uc.msc.umn.edu
    113   Hughes Aircraft Company           Keith McCloghrie KZM@HLS.COM
    114   Synernetics, Inc.                    Jas Parmar jas@synnet.com
    115   Mitre                               Bede McCall bede@mitre.org
    116   Hitachi, Ltd.                        Hirotaka Usuda ---none---
    117   Telebit                       Mark S. Lewis mlewis@telebit.com
    118   Salomon Technology Services          Paul Maurer II ---none---
    119   NEC Corporation                              Yoshiyuki Akiyama 
                           kddlab!ccs.mt.nec.co.jp!y-akiyam@uunet.uu.net
    120   Fibermux               Michael Sung msung@ccrelay.fibermux.com
    121   FTP Software Inc.                Stev Knowles stev@vax.ftp.com
    122   Sony                   Takashi Hagiwara Hagiwara@Sm.Sony.Co.Jp
    123   Newbridge Networks Corporation           James Watt ---none---
    124   Racal-Milgo Information Systems            Maurice R. Turcotte
                           mailrus!uflorida!rm1!dnmrt%rmatl@uunet.UU.NET
    125   CR SYSTEMS                        Soren H. Sorensen ---none---
    126   DSET Corporation               Dan Shia dset!shia@uunet.UU.NET
    127   Computone        Nick Hennenfent            nick@computone.com
    128   Tektronix, Inc.        Dennis Thomas dennist@tektronix.TEK.COM
    129   Interactive Systems Corporation 
                                      Steve Alexander stevea@i88.isc.com
    130 Banyan Systems Inc. 
                  Deepak Taneja eepak=Taneja%Eng%Banyan@Thing.banyan.com
    131   Sintrom Datanet Limited    
    132   Bell Canada              Mark Fabbi markf@gpu.utcs.utoronto.ca
    133   Crosscomm Corporation  Reuben Sivan crossc!rsivan@uunet.UU.NET
    134   Rice University             Catherine Foulston cathyf@rice.edu
    135   OnStream Networks             Annie Dang    annie@onstream.com
    136   Concurrent Computer Corporation 
                               John R. LoVerso loverso@westford.ccur.com 
    137   Basser                       Paul O'Donnell paulod@cs.su.oz.au
    138   Luxcom                       
    139   Artel                            Jon Ziegler Ziegler@Artel.com
    140   Independence Technologies, Inc. (ITI) 
                                      Gerard Berthet gerard@indetech.com 
    141   Frontier Software Development        Narendra Popat ---none---
    142   Digital Computer Limited               Osamu Fujiki ---none---
    143   Eyring, Inc.                           Ron Holt ron@Eyring.COM
    144   Case Communications                     Peter Kumik ---none---
    145   Penril DataComm, Inc.    Keith Hogan keith%penril@uunet.uu.net
    146   American Airlines                     Bill Keatley  ---none---
    147   Sequent Computer Systems  Louis Fernandez 
						  lfernandez@sequent.com
    148   Bellcore                 Kaj Tesink  kaj@nvuxr.cc.bellcore.com
    149   Konkord Communications      Ken Jones konkord!ksj@uunet.uu.net
    150   University of Washington   
                         Christopher Wheeler cwheeler@cac.washignton.edu 
    151   Develcon            Sheri Mayhew zaphod!sherim@herald.usask.ca
    152   Solarix Systems             Paul Afshar paul@solar1.portal.com
    153   Unifi Communications Corp.      Yigal Hochberg yigal@unifi.com
    154   Roadnet                                Dale Shelton ---none---
    155   Network Systems Corp.  
                              Nadya K. El-Afandi nadya@khara.network.com
    156   ENE (European Network Engineering)        Peter Cox ---none---
    157   Dansk Data Elektronik A/S           Per Bech Hansen pbh@dde.dk
    158   Morning Star Technologies        Karl Fox karl@MorningStar.Com
    159   Dupont EOP                          Oscar Rodriguez ---none---
    160   Legato Systems, Inc.             Jon Kepecs  kepecs@Legato.COM
    161   Motorola             Vince Enriquez vince@sundevil.sps.mot.com
    162   European Space Agency (ESA)    
                              Eduardo EDUATO%ESOC.BITNET@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU 
    163   BIM                             Bernard Lemercier bl@sunbim.be
    164   Rad Data Communications Ltd.  Brighitte Shalom  
                                             brighitte@radmail.rad.co.il
    165   Intellicom                               Paul Singh ---none---
    166   Shiva Corporation       Andrew Rodwin        arodwin@shiva.com
    167   Fujikura America                        Debbie Reed ---none---
    168   Xlnt Designs INC (XDI)               Mike Anello mike@xlnt.com
    169   Tandem Computers                          Rex Davis ---none---
    170   BICC                          David A. Brown fzbicdb@uk.ac.ucl
    171   D-Link Systems, Inc.                Henry P. Nagai  ---none---
    172   AMP, Inc.                                Rick Downs ---none---
    173   Netlink                              Mauro Zallocco ---none---
    174   C. Itoh Electronics                     Larry Davis ---none---
    175   Sumitomo Electric Industries (SEI) 
                                           Kent Tsuno tsuno@sumitomo.com
    176   DHL Systems, Inc.  
                      David B. Gurevich dgurevic@rhubarb.ssf-sys.dhl.com
    177   Network Equipment Technologies  Raj Bhatia     rbhatia@net.com
    178   APTEC Computer Systems   Larry Burton ssds!larryb@uunet.UU.NET
    179   Schneider & Koch & Co, Datensysteme GmbH Thomas Ruf tom@rsp.de
    180   Hill Air Force Base   Russell G. Wilson rwilson@oodis01.af.mil
    181   ADC Kentrox               Mike Witt          mwitt@kentrox.com
    182   Japan Radio Co.   Nagayuki Kojima nkojima@lab.nihonmusen.co.jp
    183   Versitron                               Matt Harris ---none---
    184   Telecommunication Systems             Hugh Lockhart ---none---
    185   Interphase                            Gil Widdowson ---none---
    186   Toshiba Corporation    Mike Asagami toshiba@mothra.nts.uci.edu
    187   Clearpoint Research Corp.
    188   Ascom                      Andrew Smith andrew@hasler.ascom.ch
    189   Fujitsu America                           Chung Lam ---none---
    190   NetCom Solutions, Inc.                   Dale Cabell---none---
    191   NCR             Cheryl Krupczak clefor@secola.columbia.ncr.com 
    192   Dr. Materna GmbH                   Torsten Beyer tb@Materna.de
    193   Ericsson Business Communications  Thomas Hansen 
                                                 lmethan@lme.ericsson.se
    194   Metaphor Computer Systems              Paul Rodwick ---none---
    195   Patriot Partners                       Paul Rodwick ---none---
    196   The Software Group Limited (TSG) 
                              Ragnar Paulson tsgfred!ragnar@uunet.UU.NET 
    197   Kalpana, Inc.                         Anil Bhavnani ---none---
    198   University of Waterloo 
                              R. J. White snmp-tech@watmath.waterloo.edu 
    199   CCL/ITRI 
                Ming-Perng Chen N100CMP0%TWNITRI1.BITNET@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU 
    200   Coeur Postel            Professor Kynikos   Special Consultant
    201   Mitsubish Cable Industries, Ltd.      Masahiko Hori ---none---
    202   SMC                                   Lance Sprung  ---none---
    203   Crescendo Communication, Inc.         Prem Jain  prem@cres.com
    204   Goodall Software Engineering    Doug Goodall   goodall@crl.com
    205   Intecom          Patrick Deloulay           pdelou@intecom.com
    206   Victoria University of Wellington 
                                  Jonathan Stone jonathan@isor.vuw.ac.nz 
    207   Allied Telesis, Inc. 
                        Scott Holley SCOTT_CLINTON_HOLLEY@cup.portal.com 
    208   Cray Communications A/S          Hartvig Ekner   hj@craycom.dk
    209   Protools                                   Glen Arp ---none---
    210   Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corp.  
                    Toshiharu Sugawara sugawara%wink.ntt.jp@RELAY.CS.NET
    211   Fujitsu Limited  Ippei Hayashi hayashi@sysrap.cs.fujitsu.co.jp 
    212   Network Peripherals Inc.    Creighton Chong cchong@fastnet.com
    213   Netronix, Inc.                         Jacques Roth ---none---
    214   University of Wisconsin - Madison  
                      Dave Windorski DAVID.WINDORSKI@MAIL.ADMIN.WISC.EDU
    215   NetWorth, Inc.                         Craig Scott  ---none---
    216   Tandberg Data A/S          Harald Hoeg haho%huldra.uucp@nac.no
    217   Technically Elite Concepts, Inc. 
                              Russell S. Dietz Russell_Dietz@Mcimail.com 
    218   Labtam Australia Pty. Ltd. 
                               Michael Podhorodecki michael@labtam.oz.au
    219   Republic Telcom Systems, Inc. 
                           Steve Harris rtsc!harris@boulder.Colorado.edu 
    220   ADI Systems, Inc.                          Paul Liu ---none---
    221   Microwave Bypass Systems, Inc.           Tad Artis  ---none---
    222   Pyramid Technology Corp.         Richard Rein rein@pyramid.com
    223   Unisys_Corp                           Lawrence Brow ---none---
    224   LANOPTICS LTD., Israel
                             Israel Drori raanan@techunix.technion.ac.il
    225   NKK Corporation                         J. Yoshida  ---none---
    226   MTrade UK Ltd.                     Peter Delchiappo ---none---
    227   Acals                    Patrick Cheng pcheng@dill.ind.trw.com
    228   ASTEC, Inc.                    Hiroshi Fujii fujii@astec.co.jp
    229   Delmarva Power       John K. Scoggin, Jr. scoggin@delmarva.com
    230   Telematics International, Inc.          Kevin Smith ---none---
    231   Siemens Nixdorf Informations Syteme AG 
                                             Gunther Kroenert ---none---
    232   Compaq     
    233   NetManage, Inc.          William Dunn netmanage@cup.portal.com
    234   NCSU Computing Center        David Joyner david@unity.ncsu.edu
    235   Empirical Tools and Technologies 
                                        Karl Auerbach karl@empirical.com
    236   Samsung Group                    Hong K. Paik paik@samsung.com
    237   Takaoka Electric Mfg. Co., Ltd.  
               Hidekazu Hagiwara hagiwara@takaoka.takaoka-electric.co.jp 
    238   Netrix Systems Corporation        Eldon S. Mast esm@netrix.com
    239   WINDATA                               Bob Rosenbaum ---none---
    240   RC International A/S                 Carl H. Dreyer chd@rci.dk
    241   Netexp Research                       Henk Boetzkes ---none---
    242   Internode Systems Pty Ltd    
                                 Simon Hackett simon@ucs.adelaide.edu.au 
    243   netCS Informationstechnik GmbH 
                                  Oliver Korfmacher okorf@bunt.netcs.com 
    244   Lantronix                Greg Wheeler      gregw@lantronix.com
    245   Avatar Consultants           
                    Kory Hamzeh ames!avatar.com!kory@harvard.harvard.edu 
    246   Furukawa Electoric Co. Ltd. 
             Shoji Fukutomi kddlab!polo.furukawa.co.jp!fuku@uunet.UU.NET 
    247   Nortel Dasa Network Systems GmbH & Co. KG   R.Osten
						          (07531)86-2586
    248   Richard Hirschmann GmbH & Co. 
                              Heinz Nisi mia@intsun.rus.uni-stuttgart.de 
    249   G2R Inc.                             Khalid Hireche ---none---
    250   University of Michigan  
                             Tim Howes Tim.Howes@terminator.cc.umich.edu 
    251   Netcomm, Ltd.                    W.R. Maynard-Smith ---none---
    252   Sable Technology Corporation         Rodney Thayer  ---none---
    253   Xerox      Fonda Lix Pallone  Fonda_Lix_Pallone.PARC@Xerox.Com
    254   Conware Computer Consulting GmbH 
                                        Michael Sapich sapich@conware.de
    255   Compatible Systems Corp.        John Gawf  gawf@compatible.com
    256   Scitec Communications Systems Ltd.    Stephen Lewis ---none---
    257   Transarc Corporation        Pat Barron Pat_Barron@TRANSARC.COM
    258   Matsushita Electric Industrial Co., Ltd. 
                                         Nob Mizuno mizuno@isl.mei.co.jp
    259   ACCTON Technology                        Don Rooney ---none---
    260   Star-Tek, Inc.                   Carl Madison carl@startek.com 
    261   Codenoll Tech. Corp.                     Dan Willie ---none---
    262   Formation, Inc.                       Carl Marcinik ---none---
    263   Seiko Instruments, Inc. (SII)    Yasuyoshi Watanabe ---none---
    264   RCE (Reseaux de Communication d'Entreprise S.A.) 
                                   Etienne Baudras-Chardigny  ---none--- 
    265   Xenocom, Inc.               Sean Welch welch@raven.ulowell.edu
    266   KABELRHEYDT                         Hubert Theissen ---none---
    267   Systech Computer Corporation   
                                 Brian Petry systech!bpetry@uunet.UU.NET 
    268   Visual                             Brian O'Shea bos@visual.com
    269   SDD (Scandinavian Airlines Data Denmark A/S) 
                                                  Per Futtrup ---none---
    270   Zenith Electronics Corporation            David Lin ---none---
    271   TELECOM FINLAND                        Petri Jokela ---none---
    272   BinTec Computersystems               Marc Sheldon ms@BinTec.DE
    273   EUnet Germany                   Marc Sheldon ms@Germany.EU.net
    274   PictureTel Corporation              Oliver Jones oj@pictel.com
    275   Michigan State University             Lih-Er Wey WEYLE@msu.edu
    276   GTE Government Systems - Network Management Organization
                            Grant Gifford   gifford_grant@nmo.gtegsc.com
    277   Cascade Communications Corp.  
                                      Chikong Shue alpo!chi@uunet.uu.net
    278   Hitachi Cable, Ltd.                   Takahiro Asai ---none---
    279   Olivetti                 Marco Framba  framba@orc.olivetti.com
    280   Vitacom Corporation         Parag Rastogi parag@cup.portal.com
    281   INMOS                         Graham Hudspith  gwh@inmos.co.uk
    282   AIC Systems Laboratories Ltd.  Glenn Mansfield glenn@aic.co.jp
    283   Cameo Communications, Inc.               Alan Brind ---none---
    284   Diab Data AB                        Mats Lindstrom mli@diab.se
    285   Olicom A/S                         Lars Povlsen krus@olicom.dk
    286   Digital-Kienzle Computersystems    Hans Jurgen Dorr ---none---
    287   CSELT(Centro Studi E Laboratori Telecomunicazioni)
                                  Paolo Coppo coppo@cz8700.cselt.stet.it
    288   Electronic Data Systems     Mark Holobach holobach@tis.eds.com
    289   McData Corporation      Glenn Levitt gpl0363@mcmail.mcdata.com
    290   Harris Corporation       Tom Georges       tgeorges@harris.com
    291   Technology Dynamics, Inc. Chip Standifer TDYNAMICS@MCIMAIL.COM
    292   DATAHOUSE Information Systems Ltd.           Kim Le ---none---
    293   DSIR Network Group  Tony van der Peet srghtvp@grv.dsir.govt.nz
    294   Texas Instruments      Blair Sanders Blair_Sanders@mcimail.com
    295   PlainTree Systems Inc.     Paul Chefurka chefurka@plntree.UUCP
    296   Hedemann Software Development 
                              Stefan Hedemann 100015.2504@compuserve.com 
    297   Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.                              Hiroshi Kume 
                     Kume%KSPB%Fuji_Xerox@tcpgw.netg.ksp.fujixerox.co.jp 
    298   Asante Technology                    Hsiang Ming Ma ---none---
    299   Stanford University 
                             RL "Bob" Morgan morgan@jessica.stanford.edu 
    300   Digital Link                            Jimmy Tu  jimmy@dl.com
    301   Raylan Corporation            Mark S. Lewis mlewis@telebit.com
    302   Datacraft                         Alan Lloyd alan@datacraft.oz
    303   Hughes                            Keith McCloghrie KZM@HLS.COM
    304   Farallon Computing, Inc.    Sam Roberts  sroberts@farallon.com
    305   GE Information Services              Steve Bush sfb@ncoast.org
    306   Gambit Computer Communications         Zohar Seigal ---none---
    307   Livingston Enterprises, Inc. 
                                      Steve Willens steve@livingston.com
    308   Star Technologies                     Jim Miner miner@star.com
    309   Micronics Computers Inc.         Darren Croke dc@micronics.com
    310   Basis, Inc.                    Heidi Stettner heidi@mtxinu.COM
    311   Microsoft               John M. Ballard jballard@microsoft.com
    312   US West Advance Technologies 
                                  Donna Hopkins dmhopki@uswat.uswest.com 
    313   University College London Shaw C. Chuang S.Chuang@cs.ucl.ac.uk
    314   Eastman Kodak Company   W. James Colosky wjc@tornado.kodak.com
    315   Network Resources Corporation       Kathy Weninger  ---none---
    316   Atlas Telecom             Bruce Kropp ktxc8!bruce@uunet.UU.NET
    317   Bridgeway                          Umberto Vizcaino ---none---
    318   American Power Conversion Corp.  
                                   Peter C. Yoest apc!yoest@uunet.uu.net 
    319   DOE Atmospheric Radiation Measurement Project 
                                     Paul Krystosek krystosk@eid.anl.gov
    320   VerSteeg CodeWorks                   Bill Versteeg bvs@NCR.COM
    321   Verilink Corp                        Bill Versteeg bvs@NCR.COM
    322   Sybus Corportation        Mark T. Dauscher mdauscher@sybus.com
    323   Tekelec                                  Bob Grady  ---none---
    324   NASA Ames Research Cente       Nick Cuccia cuccia@nas.nasa.gov
    325   Simon Fraser University           Robert Urquhart quipu@sfu.ca
    326   Fore Systems, Inc.                    Eric Cooper ecc@fore.com
    327   Centrum Communications, Inc.             Vince Liu  ---none---
    328   NeXT Computer, Inc.
                            Lennart Lovstrand Lennart_Lovstrand@NeXT.COM 
    329   Netcore, Inc.                           Skip Morton ---none---
    330   Northwest Digital Systems             Brian Dockter ---none---
    331   Andrew Corporation                         Ted Tran ---none---
    332   DigiBoard                        Dror Kessler  dror@digibd.com
    333   Computer Network Technology Corp.   Bob Meierhofer  ---none---
    334   Lotus Development Corp.      Bill Flanagan bflanagan@lotus.com
    335   MICOM Communication Corporation   
                                      Donna Beatty SYSAD@prime.micom.com
    336   ASCII Corporation            Toshiharu Ohno tony-o@ascii.co.jp
    337   PUREDATA Research                Tony Baxter tony@puredata.com
    338   NTT DATA               Yasuhiro Kohata    kohata@rd.nttdata.jp
    339   Empros Systems International   David Taylor dtaylor@ems.cdc.ca
    340   Kendall Square Research (KSR)     Dave Hudson tdh@uunet.UU.NET
    341   ORNL                 Gary Haney                   hny@ornl.gov
    342   Network Innovations            Pete Grillo pl0143@mail.psi.net
    343   Intel Corporation          Brady Orand borand@pcocd2.intel.com
    344   Proxar                           Ching-Fa Hwang cfh@proxar.com
    345   Epson Research Center    Richard Schneider  rschneid@epson.com
    346   Fibernet                            George Sandoval ---none---
    347   Box Hill Systems Corporation        Tim Jones  tim@boxhill.com
    348   American Express Travel Related Services 
                                        Jeff Carton jcarton@amex-trs.com 
    349   Compu-Shack  Tomas Vocetka OPLER%CSEARN.bitnet@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU 
    350   Parallan Computer, Inc.               Charles Dulin ---none---
    351   Stratacom                         Clyde Iwamoto cki@strata.com
    352   Open Networks Engineering, Inc.      Russ Blaesing rrb@one.com
    353   ATM Forum                         Keith McCloghrie KZM@HLS.COM
    354   SSD Management, Inc.                      Bill Rose ---none---
    355   Automated Network Management, Inc.   Carl Vanderbeek ---none--
    356   Magnalink Communications Corporation 
                                            David E. Kaufman  ---none--- 
    357   Kasten Chase Applied Research  Garry McCracken 
                                               pdxgmcc@rvax.kasten.on.ca
    358   Skyline Technology, Inc.                   Don Weir ---none---
    359   Nu-Mega Technologies, Inc.              Dirk Smith  ---none---
    360   Morgan Stanley & Co. Inc. 
                                 Victor Kazdoba vsk@katana.is.morgan.com 
    361   Integrated Business Network            Michael Bell ---none---
    362   L & N Technologies, Ltd.               Steve Loring ---none---
    363   Cincinnati Bell Information Systems, Inc. 
                                         Deron Meranda dmeranda@cbis.COM 
    364   OSCOM International
                             Farhad Fozdar f_fozdar@fennel.cc.uwa.edu.au 
    365   MICROGNOSIS                Paul Andon pandon@micrognosis.co.uk
    366   Datapoint Corporation     Lee Ziegenhals lcz@sat.datapoint.com
    367   RICOH Co. Ltd.              
                  Toshio Watanabe watanabe@godzilla.rsc.spdd.ricoh.co.jp 
    368   Axis Communications AB              Martin Gren martin@axis.se
    369   Pacer Software               Wayne Tackabury wft@pacersoft.com
    370   Axon Networks Inc.            Robin Iddon      robini@axon.com
    371   Brixton Systems, Inc.       Peter S. Easton easton@brixton.com 
    372   GSI                   Etienne Demailly etienne.demailly@gsi.fr
    373   Tatung Co., Ltd.            
                  Chih-Yi Chen TCCISM1%TWNTTIT.BITNET@pucc.Princeton.EDU
    374   DIS Research LTD.                 Ray Compton rayc@command.com
    375   Quotron Systems, Inc. 
                               Richard P. Stubbs richard@atd.quotron.com
    376   Dassault Electronique
                               Olivier J. Caleff caleff@dassault-elec.fr
    377   Corollary, Inc.               James L. Gula gula@corollary.com
    378   SEEL, Ltd.                              Ken Ritchie ---none---
    379   Lexcel                           Mike Erlinger mike@lexcel.com
    380   Sophisticated Technologies, Inc. 
                                 Bill Parducci 70262.1267@compuserve.com 
    381   OST                                         A. Pele ---none---
    382   Megadata Pty Ltd.      Andrew McRae andrew@megadata.mega.oz.au
    383   LLNL Livermore Computer Center   
                                Dan Nessett nessett@ocfmail.ocf.llnl.gov 
    384   Dynatech Communications  Graham Welling s8000!gcw@uunet.uu.net
    385   Symplex Communications Corp.             Cyrus Azar ---none---
    386   Tribe Computer Works               Ken Fujimoto fuji@tribe.com
    387   Taligent, Inc.            Lorenzo Aguilar lorenzo@taligent.com
    388   Symbol Technologies, Inc.     
                      John Kramer +1-408-369-2679 jkramer@psd.symbol.com    
    389   Lancert                                 Mark Hankin ---none---
    390   Alantec                          Paul V. Fries pvf@alantec.com
    391   Ridgeback Solutions
                           Errol Ginsberg bacchus!zulu!errol@uu2.psi.com 
    392   Metrix, Inc.                 D. Venkatrangan venkat@metrix.com
    393   Symantec Corporation     Jim Hill           jhill@symantec.com
    394   NRL Communication Systems Branch 
                                        R. K. Nair nair@itd.nrl.navy.mil
    395   I.D.E. Corporation                        Rob Spade ---none---
    396   Matsushita Electric Works, Ltd.  
                                    Claude Huss claude@trc.mew.mei.co.jp 
    397   MegaPAC                                  Ian George ---none---
    398   Pinacl Communication Systems Ltd      Dave Atkinson 
						     dave_a@pinacl.co.uk
    399   Hitachi Computer Products (America), Inc.  
                                    Masha Golosovker masha@hicomb.hi.com
    400   METEO FRANCE                 Remy Giraud  Remy.Giraud@meteo.fr
    401   PRC Inc.                          Jim Noble  noble_jim@prc.com
    402   Wal*Mart Stores, Inc.     Mike Fitzgerel  mlfitzg@wal-mart.com
    403   Nissin Electric Company, Ltd.   Aki Komatsuzaki (408) 737-0274
    404   Distributed Support Information Standard 
                                            Mike Migliano <mike@uwm.edu>
    405   SMDS Interest Group (SIG) 
                                Elysia C. Tan <ecmt1@sword.bellcore.com>
    406   SolCom Systems Ltd.                    Hugh Evans  0506 873855
    407   Bell Atlantic  Colin deSa socrates!bm5ld15@bagout.BELL-ATL.COM
    408   Advanced Multiuser Technologies Corporation  
    409   Mitsubishi Electric Corporation  
                            Yoshitaka Ogawa <ogawa@nkai.cow.melco.co.jp>
    410   C.O.L. Systems, Inc.         Frank Castellucci  (914) 277-4312
    411   University of Auckland  
                               Nevil Brownlee < n.brownlee@aukuni.ac.nz>
    412   Desktop Management Task Force (DMTF)  
                                   Dave Perkins <dperkins@synoptics.com>
    413   Klever Computers, Inc.  Tom Su  408-735-7723    kci@netcom.com
    414   Amdahl Corporation              Steve Young  sy@uts.admahl.com
    415   JTEC Pty, Ltd.      Edward Groenendaal       eddyg@jtec.com.au
    416   Matra Communcation         Hong-Loc Nguyen  (33.1) 34.60.85.25
    417   HAL Computer Systems       Michael A. Petonic  petonic@hal.com
    418   Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory       Russ Wright  wright@lbl.gov
    419   Dale Computer Corporation          Dean Craven  1-800-336-7483
    420 IPTC, Universitaet of Tuebingen 
                   Andreas J. Haug <ahaug@mailserv.zdv.uni-tuebingen.de>
    421   Bytex Corporation  
                        Mary Ann Burt <bytex!ws054!maryann@uunet.UU.NET>
    422   Cogwheel, Inc.                   Brian Ellis  bri@Cogwheel.COM
    423   Lanwan Technologies                 Thomas Liu  (408) 986-8899
    424   Thomas-Conrad Corporation             Karen Boyd  512-836-1935
    425   TxPort                              Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    426   Compex, Inc.             Andrew Corlett  BDA@ORION.OAC.UCI.EDU
    427   Evergreen Systems, Inc.             Bill Grace  (415) 897-8888
    428   HNV, Inc.                 James R. Simons  jrs@denver.ssds.COM
    429   U.S. Robotics, Inc.               Chris Rozman  chrisr@usr.com
    430   Canada Post Corporation          Walter Brown  +1 613 722-8843
    431   Open Systems Solutions, Inc.         David Ko  davidk@ossi.com
    432   Toronto Stock Exchange               Paul Kwan  (416) 947-4284
    433   Mamakos\TransSys Consulting  
                                   Louis A. Mamakos   louie@transsys.com
    434   EICON                      Vartan Narikian  vartan@eicon.qc.ca
    435   Jupiter Systems                Russell Leefer  rml@jupiter.com
    436   SSTI                             Philip Calas (33) 61 44 19 51
    437   Grand Junction Networks  Randy Ryals  randyr@grandjunction.com
    438   Anasazi, Inc.                   Chad Larson (chad@anasazi.com)
    439   Edward D. Jones and Company        John Caruso  (314) 851-3422
    440   Amnet, Inc.                          Richard Mak mak@amnet.COM
    441   Chase Research                           Kevin Gage ---none---
    442   PEER Networks                    Randy Presuhn  randy@peer.com
    443   Gateway Communications, Inc.            Ed Fudurich ---none---
    444   Peregrine Systems              Eric Olinger eric@peregrine.com
    445   Daewoo Telecom               SeeYoung Oh oco@scorpio.dwt.co.kr
    446   Norwegian Telecom Research        Paul Hoff paalh@brage.nta.no
    447   WilTel  Anil Prasad                     anil_prasad@wiltel.com
    448   Ericsson-Camtec                        Satish Popat ---none---
    449   Codex                                Thomas McGinty ---none---
    450   Basis                          Heidi Stettner heidi@mtxinu.COM
    451   AGE Logic                                Syd Logan syd@age.com 
    452   INDE Electronics                   Gordon Day gday@inde.ubc.ca
    453   ISODE Consortium                 Steve Kille S.Kille@isode.com
    454   J.I. Case                     Mike Oswald mike@helios.uwsp.edu
    455   Trillium                 Jeff Lawrence j_lawrence@trillium.com
    456   Bacchus Inc.     Errol Ginsberg bacchus!zulu!errol@uu2.psi.com 
    457   MCC                           Doug Rosenthal rosenthal@mcc.com
    458   Stratus Computer                 Dave Snay  dks@sw.stratus.com
    459   Quotron              Richard P. Stubbs richard@atd.quotron.com 
    460   Beame & Whiteside                  Carl Beame beame@ns.bws.com
    461   Cellular Technical Services   Keith Gregoire keith@celtech.com
    462   Shore Microsystems, Inc.           Gordon Elam  (309) 229-3009
    463   Telecommunications Techniques Corp.  Tom Nisbet  nisbet@tt.com
    464   DNPAP (Technical University Delft)  
                   Jan van Oorschot <bJan.vOorschot@dnpap.et.tudelft.nl>
    465   Plexcom, Inc.                     Bruce Miller  (805) 522-3333
    466   Tylink                         Stavros Mohlulis (508) 285-0033
    467   Brookhaven National Laboratory 
                                        Dave Stampf drs@bach.ccd.bnl.gov
    468   Computer Communication Systems 
                            Gerard Laborde <Gerard.Laborde@sp1.y-net.fr>
    469   Norand Corp.                         Rose Gorrell 319-269-3100
    470   MUX-LAP                        Philippe Labrosse  514-735-2741
    471   Premisys Communications, Inc   Harley Frazee  
       						     harley@premisys.com
    472   Bell South Telecommunications       Johnny Walker 205-988-7105
    473   J. Stainsbury PLC                 Steve Parker  44-71-921-7550
    474   Ki Research Inc                Toni Barckley  410-290-0355x220
    475   Wandel and Goltermann Technologies 
                         David Walters 919-941-5730x4203 <walter@wg.com>
    476   Emerson Computer Power  
                            Roger Draper  714-457-3638  rdraper@cerf.net
    477   Network Software Associates  Leslie Santiago 
						    SANTIAGL@netsoft.com
    478   Procter and Gamble           Peter Marshall  513-983-1100x5988
    479   Meridian Technology Corporation 
                        Kenneth B. Denson <kdenson@magic.meridiantc.com>
    480   QMS, Inc.                           Bill Lott  lott@imagen.com
    481   Network Express        Tom Jarema  313-761-5051  ITOH@MSEN.COM
    482   LANcity Corporation               Pam Yassini  pam@lancity.com
    483   Dayna Communications, Inc.  
                                  Sanchaita Datta  datta@signus.utah.edu
    484   kn-X Ltd.                               Sam Lau  44 943 467007
    485   Sync Research, Inc.                Alan Bartky  (714) 588-2070
    486   PremNet                  Ken Huang  HuangK@rimail.interlan.com
    487   SIAC                               Peter Ripp   (212) 383-9061
    488   New York Stock Exchange            Peter Ripp   (212) 383-9061
    489   American Stock Exchange            Peter Ripp   (212) 383-9061
    490   FCR Software, Inc.                   Brad Parker  brad@fcr.com
    491   National Medical Care, Inc.      Robert Phelan  (617) 466-9850
    492   Dialogue Communication Systemes, S.A.  
                                       Klaus Handke   +(49) 30 802 24 97
    493   NorTele                            Bjorn Kvile  +47 2 48 89 90
    494   Madge Networks, Inc.  
                      Duncan Greatwood dgreatwo@madge.mhs.compuserve.com
    495   Memotec Communications   Graham Higgins ghiggins@teleglobe.com
    496   CTON  Nick Hennenfent                        nicholas@cton.com
    497   Leap Technology, Inc.         George Economou  george@leap.com
    498   General DataComm, Inc.       William Meltzer   meltzer@gdc.com
    499   ACE Communications, Ltd.              Danny On  972-3-570-1423
    500   Automatic Data Processing (ADP)      Alex Rosin (201) 714-3982
    501   Programa SPRITEL                              Alberto Martinez  
                              Martinez_Alberto_SPRITEL@euskom.spritel.es
    502   Adacom                              Aial Haorch  972-4-899-899
    503   Metrodata Ltd            Nick Brown  100022.767@compuserve.com
    504   Ellemtel Telecommunication Systems Laboratories   
                        Richard G Bruvik  Richard.Bruvik@eua.ericsson.se
    505   Arizona Public Service          Duane Booher  DBOOHER@APSC.COM
    506   NETWIZ, Ltd.,    Emanuel Wind  eumzvir@techunix.technion.ac.il
    507   Science and Engineering Research Council (SERC)    Paul Kummer
                                                P.Kummer@daresbury.ac.uk
    508   The First Boston Corporation                        Kevin Chou   
                                       csfb1!dbadmin4!kchou@uunet.UU.NET
    509   Hadax Electronics Inc.                       Marian Kramarczyk
                                               73477.2731@compuserve.com
    510   VTKK            Markku Lamminluoto  lamminluoto@vtkes1.vtkk.fi
    511   North Hills Israel Ltd.   Carmi Cohen  carmi@north.hellnet.org
    512   TECSIEL                       R. Burlon   sr@teculx.tecsiel.it
    513   Bayerische Motoren Werke (BMW) AG             Michael Connolly
                                                    mconnolly@net.bmw.de
    514   CNET Technologies                       Nelson Su 408-954-8000
    515   MCI          Erik Fretheim	           efretheim@mcimail.com
    516   Human Engineering AG (HEAG)                        Urs Brunner
                                              ubrunner@clients.switch.ch
    517   FileNet Corporation                 Joe Raby  raby@filenet.com
    518   NFT-Ericsson                    Kjetil Donasen  +47 2 84 24 00
    519   Dun & Bradstreet                    Vic Smagovic  908-464-2079
    520   Intercomputer Communications      Brian Kean  513-745-0500x244
    521   Defense Intelligence Agency  
                              Barry Atkinson   DIA-DMS@DDN-CONUS.DDN.MIL
    522   Telesystems SLW Inc.                   Joe Magony 416-441-9966
    523   APT Communications                  David Kloper  301-831-1182
    524   Delta Airlines                           Jim Guy  404-715-2948
    525   California Microwave                 Kevin Braun  408-720-6520
    526   Avid Technology Inc                 Steve Olynyk  508-640-3328
    527   Integro Advanced Computer Systems 
                                         Pascal Turbiez  +33-20-08-00-40
    528   RPTI                                Chris Shin  886-2-918-3006
    529   Ascend Communications Inc.            Marc Hyman  510-769-6001
    530   Eden Computer Systems Inc.          Louis Brando  305-591-7752
    531   Kawasaki-Steel Corp  
                           Tomoo Watanabe  nrd@info.kawasaki-steel.co.jp
    532   Barclays                     Malcolm Houghton  +44 202 671 212
    533   B.U.G., Inc.                 Isao Tateishi  tateishi@bug.co.jp
    534   Exide Electronics      Brian Hammill  hamill@dolphin.exide.com
    535   Superconducting Supercollider Lab.  
                           Carl W. Kalbfleisch    cwk@irrational.ssc.gov
    536   Triticom                             Jim Bales  (612) 937-0772
    537   Universal Instruments Corp.  
                    Tom Dinnel   BA06791%BINGVAXA.bitnet@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU
    538   Information Resources, Inc.         Jeff Gear  jjg@infores.com
    539   Applied Innovation, Inc.   Dean Dayton  dean@aicorp.cmhnet.org
    540   Crypto AG                      Roland Luthi  luthi@iis.ethz.ch
    541   Infinite Networks, Ltd.          Sean Harding  +44 923 710 277
    542   Rabbit Software                     Bill Kwan  kwan@rabbit.com
    543   Apertus Technologies       Stuart Stanley  stuarts@apertus.com
    544   Equinox Systems, Inc.       Monty Norwood  1-800-275-3500 x293
    545   Hayes Microcomputer Products  Joe Pendergrass 
                                                  jpendergrass@hayes.com
    546   Empire Technologies Inc. Cheryl Krupczak  cheryl@cc.gatech.edu
    547   Glaxochem, Ltd.                     Andy Wilson  0229 52261547
    548   Software Professionals, Inc
                                 Gordon Vickers   gordon@netpartners.com
    549   Agent Technology, Inc.  Ibi Dhilla  idhilla@genesis.nred.ma.us
    550   Dornier GMBH                Arens Heinrech  49-7545-8 ext 9337
    551   Telxon Corporation      Frank Ciotti  frankc@teleng.telxon.com
    552   Entergy Corporation                 Louis Cureau  504-364-7630
    553   Garrett Communications Inc.        Igor Khasin  (408) 980-9752
    554   Agile Networks, Inc.          Dave Donegan  ddonegan@agile.com
    555   Larscom                           Sameer Jayakar  415-969-7572
    556   Stock Equipment                    Karl Klebenow  216-543-6000
    557   ITT Corporation      Kevin M. McCauley  kmm@vaxf.acdnj.itt.com
    558   Universal Data Systems, Inc.   
                           Howard Cunningham   70400.3671@compuserve.com
    559   Sonix Communications, Ltd.      David Webster  +44 285 641 651
    560   Paul Freeman Associates, Inc.   
                                      Pete Wilson  pwilson@world.std.com
    561   John S. Barnes, Corp.              Michael Lynch  704-878-4107
    562   Northern Telecom, Ltd.  
                             Glenn Waters  613-763-3933 <gwaters@bnr.ca>
    563   CAP Debris       Patrick Preuss  ppr@lfs.hamburg.cap-debris.de
    564   Telco Systems NAC            Harry Hirani  Harry@telco-nac.com
    565   Tosco Refining Co                 Fred Sanderson  510-602-4358
    566   Russell Info Sys                      Atul Desai  714-362-4040
    567   University of Salford   Richard Letts  R.J.Letts@salford.ac.uk
    568   NetQuest Corp.         Jerry Jacobus  netquest@tigger.jvnc.net
    569   Armon Networking Ltd.    Yigal Jacoby  yigal@armon.hellnet.org
    570   IA Corporation                Didier Fort  Didier.Fort@lia.com
    571   AU-System Communicaton AB           Torbjorn Ryding  8-7267572
    572   GoldStar Information & Communications, Ltd.  
                                      Soo N. Kim  ksn@giconet.gsic.co.kr
    573   SECTRA AB                        Tommy Pedersen  tcp@sectra.se
    574   ONEAC Corporation                Bill Elliot  ONEACWRE@AOL.COM
    575   Tree Technologies           Michael Demjanenko  (716) 688-4640
    576   GTE Government Systems      Albert Cauzzo  
				      cauzzo.albert@mail.ndhm.gtegsc.com
    577   Denmac Systems, Inc.            Andy Denenberg  (708) 291-7760
    578   Interlink Computer Sciences, Inc.  
                                         Mike Mazurek  mfm@interlink.com
    579   Bridge Information Systems, Inc. Stephen Harvey (314) 567-8482
    580   Leeds and Northrup Australia (LNA) Nigel Cook nigelc@lna.oz.au
    581   BHA Computer                       David Hislop  rob@bha.oz.au
    582   Newport Systems Solutions, Inc. 
                                        Pauline Chen  paulinec@cisco.com
    583   azel Corporation        Narender Reddy Vangati  vnr@atrium.com
    584   ROBOTIKER                 Maribel Narganes  maribel@teletek.es
    585   PeerLogic Inc.          Ratinder Ahuja  ratinder@peerlogic.com
    586   Digital Transmittion Systems        Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    587   Far Point Communications            Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    588   Xircom                              Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    589   Mead Data Central         Stephanie Bowman  steph@meaddata.com
    590   Royal Bank of Canada                    N. Lim  (416) 348-5197
    591   Advantis, Inc.                       Janet Brehm  813 878-4298
    592   Chemical Banking Corp.  Paul McDonnell  pmcdonnl@world.std.com
    593   Eagle Technology                    Ted Haynes  (408) 441-4043
    594   British Telecom               Ray Smyth  rsmyth@bfsec.bt.co.uk
    595   Radix BV                     P. Groenendaal  project2@radix.nl
    596   TAINET Communication System Corp.
                                    Joseph Chen  +886-2-6583000 (R.O.C.)
    597   Comtek Services Inc.              Steve Harris  (703) 506-9556
    598   Fair Issac   Steve Pasadis  apple.com!fico!sxp  (415) 472-2211
    599   AST Research Inc.                      Bob Beard  bobb@ast.com
    600   Soft*Star s.r.l. Ing. Enrico Badella softstar@pol88a.polito.it
    601   Bancomm                            Joe Fontes  jwf@bancomm.com
    602   Trusted Information Systems, Inc.
                                         James M. Galvin  galvin@tis.com
    603   Harris & Jeffries, Inc.    Deepak Shahane     deepak@hjinc.com 
    604   Axel Technology Corp.               Henry Ngai  (714) 455-1688
    605   GN Navtel, Inc.                       Joe Magony  416-479-8090
    606   CAP debis                    Patrick Preuss  +49 40 527 28 366
    607   Lachman Technology, Inc.  Steve Alexander   stevea@lachman.com
    608   Galcom Networking Ltd.
                             Zeev Greenblatt  galnet@vax.trendline.co.il
    609   BAZIS                            M. van Luijt  martin@bazis.nl
    610   SYNAPTEL                       Eric Remond  remond@synaptel.fr
    611   Investment Management Services, Inc.  
                                J. Laurens Troost  rens@stimpys.imsi.com
    612   Taiwan Telecommunication Lab 
                 Dennis Tseng   LOUIS%TWNMOCTL.BITNET@pucc.Princeton.EDU
    613   Anagram Corporation        Michael Demjanenko   (716) 688-4640
    614   Univel                      John Nunneley  jnunnele@univel.com
    615   University of California, San Diego  
                                        Arthur Bierer   abierer@ucsd.edu
    616   CompuServe   Ed Isaacs, Brian Biggs  SYSADM@csi.compuserve.com
    617   Telstra - OTC Australia  
                  Peter Hanselmann    peterhan@turin.research.otc.com.au
    618   Westinghouse Electric Corp.  
                                Ananth Kupanna   ananth@access.digex.com
    619   DGA Ltd.              Tom L. Willis  twillis@pintu.demon.co.uk
    620   Elegant Communications Inc.  
                                  Robert Story  Robert.Story@Elegant.COM
    621   Experdata                  Claude Lubin  clubin@expdat.gna.org
    622   Unisource Business Networks Sweden AB 
                                               Goran Sterner gsr@tip.net
    623   Molex, Inc.                    Steven Joffe  molex@mcimail.com
    624   Quay Financial Software            Mick Fleming  mickf@quay.ie
    625   VMX Inc.                     Joga Ryali  joga@vmxi.cerfnet.com
    626   Hypercom, Inc.                  Noor Chowdhury  (602) 548-2113
    627   University of Guelph   Kent Percival  Percival@CCS.UoGuelph.CA
    628   DIaLOGIKa                  Juergen Jungfleisch  0 68 97 9 35-0
    629   NBASE Switch Communication 
                            Sergiu Rotenstein  75250.1477@compuserve.com
    630   Anchor Datacomm B.V.      Erik Snoek  sdrierik@diamond.sara.nl
    631   PACDATA                     John Reed  johnr@hagar.pacdata.com
    632   University of Colorado         Evi Nemeth  evi@cs.colorado.edu
    633   Tricom Communications Limited  
                                  Robert Barrett  0005114429@mcimail.com
    634   Santix Software GmbH  
                       Michael Santifaller   santi%mozart@santix.guug.de
    635   FastComm Communications Corp.
                               Bill Flanagan   70632.1446@compuserve.com
    636   The Georgia Institute of Technology  
                      Michael Mealling   michael.mealling@oit.gatech.edu
    637   Alcatel Data Networks 
                        Douglas E. Johnson doug.e.johnson@adn.sprint.com
    638   GTECH                             Brian Ruptash  bar@gtech.com
    639   UNOCAL Corporation                     Peter Ho  ho@unocal.com
    640   First Pacific Network             Randy Hamilton  408-703-2763
    641   Lexmark International              Don Wright  don@lexmark.com
    642   Qnix Computer             Sang Weon, Yoo  swyoo@qns.qnix.co.kr
    643   Jigsaw Software Concepts (Pty) Ltd.  
                                   Willem van Biljon  wvb@itu2.sun.ac.za
    644   VIR, Inc.                          Mark Cotton  (215) 364-7955
    645   SFA Datacomm Inc.           Don Lechthaler  lech@world.std.com
    646   SEIKO Communication Systems, Inc.  
                                      Lyn T. Robertson  ltr@seikotsi.com
    647   Unified Management              Andy Barnhouse  (612) 561-4944
    648   RADLINX Ltd.                Ady Lifshes  ady%rndi@uunet.uu.net
    649   Microplex Systems Ltd.            Henry Lee  hyl@microplex.com
    650   Objecta Elektronik & Data AB      Johan Finnved  jf@objecta.se
    651   Phoenix Microsystems                Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    652   Distributed Systems International, Inc.
                                              Ron Mackey  rem@dsiinc.com
    653   Evolving Systems, Inc.   Judith C. Bettinger judy@evolving.com
    654   SAT GmbH           Walter Eichelburg  100063.74@compuserve.com
    655   CeLAN Technology, Inc.                Mark Liu  886--35-772780
    656   Landmark Systems Corp.  
                               Steve Sonnenberg  steves@socrates.umd.edu
    657   Netone Systems Co., Ltd.  
                                 YongKui Shao  syk@new-news.netone.co.jp
    658   Loral Data Systems     Jeff Price  jprice@cps070.lds.loral.com
    659   Cellware Broadband Technology   Michael Roth  mike@cellware.de
    660   Mu-Systems                Gaylord Miyata  miyata@world.std.com
    661   IMC Networks Corp.                  Jerry Roby  (714) 724-1070
    662   Octel Communications Corp.         Alan Newman  (408) 321-5182
    663   RIT Technologies LTD.      Ghiora Drori  drori@dcl.hellnet.org
    664   Adtran                                Jeff Wells  205-971-8000
    665   PowerPlay Technologies, Inc.        Ray Caruso  rayman@csn.org
    666   Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd.  
                                Shigeru Urushibara  uru@cs1.cs.oki.co.jp
    667   Specialix International  Jeremy Rolls  jeremyr@specialix.co.uk
    668   INESC (Instituto de Engenharia de Sistemas e Computadores)
                                      Pedro Ramalho Carlos  prc@inesc.pt
    669   Globalnet Communications         Real Barriere  (514) 651-6164
    670   Product Line Engineer SVEC Computer Corp.   
                                  Rich Huang   msumgr@enya.cc.fcu.edu.tw
    671   Printer Systems Corp.              Bill Babson  bill@prsys.com
    672   Contec Micro Electronics USA       David Sheih  (408) 434-6767 
    673   Unix Integration Services         Chris Howard   chris@uis.com
    674   Dell Computer Corporation        Steven Blair  sblair@dell.com
    675   Whittaker Electronic Systems   Michael McCune  mccune@cerf.net
    676   QPSX Communications          David Pascoe    davidp@qpsx.oz.au
    677   Loral WDl      Mike Aronson  Mike_Aronson@msgate.wdl.loral.com
    678   Federal Express Corp.             Randy Hale    (901) 369-2152
    679   E-COMMS Inc.                    Harvey Teale    (206) 857-3399
    680   Software Clearing House                 Tom Caris   ca@sch.com
    681   Antlow Computers LTD.               C. R. Bates  44-635-871829
    682   Emcom Corp.                       Mike Swartz   emcom@cerf.net
    683   Extended Systems, Inc. 
                               Al Youngwerth alberty@tommy.extendsys.com
    684   Sola Electric                     Mike Paulsen  (708) 439-2800
    685   Esix Systems, Inc.           Anthony Chung  esix@esix.tony.com
    686   3M/MMM                           Chris Amley   ccamley@mmm.com
    687   Cylink Corp.                          Ed Chou    ed@cylink.com
    688   Znyx Advanced Systems Division, Inc. 
                                          Alan Deikman  aland@netcom.com
    689   Texaco, Inc.                      Jeff Lin     linj@Texaco.com
    690   McCaw Cellular Communication Corp. Tri Phan tri.phan@mccaw.com
    691   ASP Computer Product Inc. Elise Moss 71053.1066@compuserve.com
    692   HiPerformance Systems              Mike Brien  +27-11-806-1000
    693   Regionales Rechenzentrum 
                   Sibylle Schweizer  unrz54@daphne.rrze.uni-erlangen.de
    694   SAP AG                          Dr. Uwe Hommel  +49 62 27 34 0
    695   ElectroSpace System Inc.  
                               Dr. Joseph Cleveland e03353@esitx.esi.org
    696   ( Unassigned )
    697   MultiPort Software     Reuben Sivan  72302.3262@compuserve.com
    698   Combinet, Inc.               Samir Sawhney  samir@combinet.com
    699   TSCC                               Carl Wist    carlw@tscc.com
    700   Teleos Communications Inc.    Bill Nayavich  wln@teleoscom.com
    701   Alta Research          Jack Moyer            ian@altarsrch.com
    702   Independence Blue Cross              Bill Eshbach  esh@ibx.com
    703   ADACOM Station Interconnectivity LTD.  
                                            Itay Kariv  +9 72 48 99 89 9
    704   MIROR Systems                     Frank Kloes  +27 12 911 0003
    705   Merlin Gerin               Adam Stolinski  (714) 557-1637 x249
    706   Owen-Corning Fiberglas     Tom Mann mann.td@ocf.compuserve.com
    707   Talking Networks Inc.          Terry Braun  tab@lwt.mtxinu.com
    708   Cubix Corporation             Rebekah Marshall  (702) 883-7611
    709   Formation Inc.          Bob Millis  bobm@formail.formation.com
    710   Lannair Ltd.                    Pablo Brenner pablo@lannet.com
    711   LightStream Corp.       Chris Chiotasso  chris@lightstream.com
    712   LANart Corp.                Doron I. Gartner  doron@lanart.com
    713   University of Stellenbosch   Graham Phillips phil@cs.sun.ac.za
    714   Wyse Technology                     Bill Rainey  bill@wyse.com
    715   DSC Communications Corp.        Colm Bergin  cbergin@cpdsc.com
    716   NetEc                      Thomas Krichel  netec@uts.mcc.ac.uk
    717   Breltenbach Software Engineering GmbH  Hilmar Tuneke 
                                                   tuneke@namu01.gwdg.de
    718   Victor Company of Japan,Limited   
                           Atsushi Sakamoto   101176.2703@compuserve.com
    719   Japan Direx Corporation        Teruo Tomiyama  +81 3 3498 5050
    720   NECSY Network Control Systems S.p.A. Piero Fiozzo fip@necsy.it
    721   ISDN Systems Corp.             Jeff Milloy  p00633@psilink.com
    722   Zero-One Technologies, LTD.     Curt Chen  + 88 62 56 52 32 33
    723   Radix Technologies, Inc.        Steve Giles  giless@delphi.com   
    724   National Institute of Standards and Technology 
                                     Jim West   west@mgmt3.ncsl.nist.gov
    725   Digital Technology Inc.     Chris Gianattasio  gto@lanhawk.com
    726   Castelle Corp.                   Waiming Mok  wmm@castelle.com
    727   Presticom Inc.          Martin Dube  76270.2672@compuserve.com
    728   Showa Electric Wire & Cable Co., Ltd. 
                                  Robert O'Grady  kfn@tanuki.twics.co.jp
    729   SpectraGraphics                Jack Hinkle  hinkle@spectra.com
    730   Connectware Inc.                 Rick Downs  rxd4@acsysinc.com
    731   Wind River Systems                     Emily Hipp hipp@wrs.com
    732   RADWAY International Ltd. Doron Kolton  0005367977@mcimail.com 
    733   System Management ARTS, Inc. Alexander Dupuy  dupuy@smarts.com
    734   Persoft, Inc.      Steven M. Entine  entine@pervax.persoft.com
    735   Xnet Technology Inc.      Esther Chung  estchung@xnet-tech.com
    736   Unison-Tymlabs                    Dean Andrews  ada@unison.com
    737   Micro-Matic Research   Patrick Lemli 73677.2373@compuserve.com
    738   B.A.T.M. Advance Technologies 
                                      Nahum Killim bcrystal@actcom.co.il
    739   University of Copenhagen         Kim H|glund  shotokan@diku.dk
    740   Network Security Systems, Inc.   
                                      Carleton Smith  rpitt@nic.cerf.net
    741   JNA Telecommunications             Sean Cody  seanc@jna.com.au
    742   Encore Computer Corporation    Tony Shafer  tshafer@encore.com 
    743   Central Intelligent Agency         Carol Jobusch  703 242-2485
    744   ISC (GB) Limited      Mike Townsend  miket@cix.compulink.co.uk
    745   Digital Communication Associates Ravi Shankar shankarr@dca.com
    746   CyberMedia Inc.                Unni Warrier   unni@cs.ucla.edu
    747   Distributed Systems International, Inc. 
                                               Ron Mackey rem@dsiinc.com
    748   Peter Radig EDP-Consulting       Peter Radig  +49 69 9757 6100
    749   Vicorp Interactive Systems           Phil Romine  phil@vis.com
    750   Inet Inc.                        Bennie Lopez  brl@inetinc.com
    751   Argonne National Laboratory  Jeffrey S. Curtis  curtis@anl.gov
    752   Tek Logix                          Peter Palsall  905 625-4121
    753   North Western University            Phil Draughon  jpd@nwu.edu
    754   Astarte Fiber Networks     James Garnett  garnett@catbelly.com
    755   Diederich & Associates, Inc. 
                                  Douglas Capitano dlcapitano@delphi.com
    756   Florida Power Corporation        Bob England  rengland@fpc.com
    757   ASK/INGRES                  Howard Dernehl   howard@ingres.com
    758   Open Network Enterprise         Spada Stefano  +39 39 245-8101
    759   The Home Depot      Allen Thomas           art01@homedepot.com
    760   Pan Dacom Telekommunikations   Jens Andresen  +49 40 644 09 71
    761   NetTek                          Steve Kennedy  steve@gbnet.com
    762   Karlnet Corp.                       Doug Kall  kbridge@osu.edu
    763   Efficient Networks, Inc.          Thirl Johnson (214) 991-3884
    764   Fiberdata                          Jan Fernquist  +46 828 8383
    765   Lanser                           Emil Smilovici (514) 485-7104
    766   Telebit Communications A/S     Peder Chr. Norgaard pcn@tbit.dk
    767   HILAN GmbH           Markus Pestinger  markus@lahar.ka.sub.org
    768   Network Computing Inc.  
                           Fredrik Noon fnoon@ncimail.mhs.compuserve.com
    769   Walgreens Company  Denis Renaud  (708) 317-5054 (708) 818-4662
    770   Internet Initiative Japan Inc. Toshiharu Ohno tony-o@iij.ad.jp
    771   GP van Niekerk Ondernemings   
                        Gerrit van Niekerk  gvanniek@dos-lan.cs.up.ac.za
    772   Queen's University Belfast
                  Patrick McGleenon  p.mcgleenon@ee.queens-belfast.ac.uk
    773   Securities Industry Automation Corporation 
                                       Chiu Szeto  cszeto@prism.poly.edu
    774   SYNaPTICS                       David Gray  david@synaptics.ie
    775   Data Switch Corporation         Joe Welfeld  jwelfeld@dasw.com
    776   Telindus Distribution  Karel Van den Bogaert  kava@telindus.be
    777   MAXM Systems Corporation  Gary Greathouse ggreathouse@maxm.com
    778   Fraunhofer Gesellschaft  
                               Jan Gottschick jan.gottschick@isst.fhg.de
    779   EQS Business Services           Ken Roberts   kroberts@esq.com
    780   CNet Technology Inc.     Repus Hsiung  idps17@shts.seed.net.tw
    781   Datentechnik GmbH           Thomas Pischinger  +43 1 50100 266
    782   Network Solutions Inc.          Dave Putman   davep@netsol.com
    783   Viaman Software                Vikram Duvvoori  info@viman.com
    784   Schweizerische Bankgesellschaft Zuerich  
                           Roland Bernet  Roland.Bernet@zh014.ubs.ubs.ch
    785   University of Twente - TIOS      Aiko Pras  pras@cs.utwente.nl
    786   Simplesoft Inc.               Sudhir Pendse  sudhir@netcom.com
    787   Stony Brook, Inc.               Ken Packert p01006@psilink.com
    788   Unified Systems Solutions, Inc. 
                              Steven Morgenthal  smorgenthal@attmail.com
    789   Network Appliance Corporation  
                                     Varun Mehta  varun@butch.netapp.com
    790   Ornet Data Communication Technologies Ltd. 
                                              Haim Kurz haim@ornet.co.il
    791   Computer Associates International  
                                  Glenn Gianino giagl01@usildaca.cai.com
    792   Multipoint Network Inc.    Michael Nguyen  mike@multipoint.com
    793   NYNEX Science & Technology          Lily Lau  llau@nynexst.com
    794   Commercial Link Systems    Wiljo Heinen  wiljo@freeside.cls.de
    795   Adaptec Inc.                    Tom Battle  tab@lwt.mtxinu.com
    796   Softswitch                       Charles Springer  cjs@ssw.com
    797   Link Technologies, Inc.                 Roy Chu  royc@wyse.com
    798   IIS                      Olry Rappaport   iishaifa@attmail.com
    799   Mobile Solutions Inc.    Dale Shelton  dshelton@srg.srg.af.mil
    800   Xylan Corp.                        Burt Cyr     burt@xylan.com
    801   Airtech Software Forge Limited  
                                 Callum Paterson tsf@cix.compulink.co.uk
    802   National Semiconductor Maurice Turcotte  mturc@atlanta.nsc.com
    803   Video Lottery Technologies     Angelo Lovisa  ange@awd.cdc.com
    804   National Semiconductor Corp   Waychi Doo   wcd@berlioz.nsc.com
    805   Applications Management Corp 
                         Terril (Terry) Steichen tjs@washington.ssds.com
    806   Travelers Insurance Company   Eric Miner  ustrv67v@ibmmail.com
    807   Taiwan International Standard Electronics Ltd.   
                                        B. J. Chen  bjchen@taisel.com.tw
    808   US Patent and Trademark Office Rick Randall  randall@uspto.gov
    809   Hynet, LTD.                    Amir Fuhrmann  amf@teleop.co.il
    810   Aydin, Corp.                   Rick Veher       (215) 657-8600
    811   ADDTRON Technology Co., LTD.       Tommy Tasi  +8 86-2-4514507
    812   Fannie Mae                        David King   s4ujdk@fnma.com
    813   MultiNET Services         Hubert Martens   martens@multinet.de
    814   GECKO mbH                          Holger Dopp    hdo@gecko.de
    815   Memorex Telex                Mike Hill     hill@raleng.mtc.com
    816   Advanced Communications Networks (ACN) SA  
                                              Antoine Boss +41 38 247434
    817   Telekurs AG         Jeremy Brookfield  bkj@iris.F2.telekurs.ch
    818   Victron bv                    Jack Stiekema    jack@victron.nl
    819   CF6 Company                   Francois Caron    +331 4696 0060
    820   Walker Richer and Quinn Inc. 
                                  Rebecca Higgins  rebecca@elmer.wrq.com
    821   Saturn Systems  Paul Parker  paul_parker@parker.fac.cs.cmu.edu
    822   Mitsui Marine and Fire Insurance Co. LTD.
                                             Kijuro Ikeda +813 5389 8111
    823   Loop Telecommunication International, Inc.  
                                          Charng-Show Li +886 35 787 696
    824   Telenex Corporation                 James Krug  (609) 866-1100
    825   Bus-Tech, Inc.      Charlie Zhang   chun@eecs.cory.berkley.edu
    826   ATRIE             Fred B.R. Tuang    cmp@fddi3.ccl.itri.org.tw
    827   Gallagher & Robertson A/S         Arild Braathen  arild@gar.no
    828   Networks Northwest, Inc. John J. Hansen jhansen@networksnw.com
    829   Conner Peripherials  Richard Boyd  rboyd@mailserver.conner.com
    830   Elf Antar France                 P. Noblanc  +33 1 47 44 45 46
    831   Lloyd Internetworking          Glenn McGregor  glenn@lloyd.com
    832   Datatec Industries, Inc.     Chris Wiener  cwiener@datatec.com
    833   TAICOM   Scott Tseng                 cmp@fddi3.ccl.itri.org.tw
    834   Brown's Operating System Services Ltd.
                             Alistair Bell         alistair@browns.co.uk
    835   MiLAN Technology Corp.            Gopal Hegde  gopal@milan.com
    836   NetEdge Systems, Inc.  Dave Minnich   Dave_Minnich@netedge.com
    837   NetFrame Systems   George Mathew    george_mathew@netframe.com
    838   Xedia Corporation     Colin Kincaid  colin%madway.uucp@dmc.com
    839   Pepsi                          Niraj Katwala  niraj@netcom.com
    840   Tricord Systems, Inc.      Mark Dillon  mdillon@tricord.mn.org
    841   Proxim Inc.                   Russ Reynolds  proxim@netcom.com
    842   Applications Plus, Inc.     Joel Estes  joele@hp827.applus.com
    843   Pacific Bell                Aijaz Asif  saasif@srv.PacBell.COM
    844   Scorpio Communications      Sharon Barkai  sharon@supernet.com
    845   TPS-Teleprocessing Systems    Manfred Gorr  gorr@tpscad.tps.de
    846   Technology Solutions Company   Niraj Katwala  niraj@netcom.com
    847   Computer Site Technologies           Tim Hayes  (805) 967-3494
    848   NetPort Software             John Bartas  jbartas@sunlight.com
    849   Alon Systems          Menachem Szus  70571.1350@compuserve.com
    850   Tripp Lite             Lawren Markle  72170.460@compuserve.com
    851   NetComm Limited  
                         Paul Ripamonti paulri@msmail.netcomm.pronet.com
    852   Precision Systems, Inc. (PSI) 
                                     Fred Griffin  cheryl@empiretech.com
    853   Objective Systems Integrators     Ed Reeder  Ed.Reeder@osi.com
    854   Simpact Associates Inc.  
                            Robert Patterson  bpatterson@dcs.simpact.com
    855   Systems Enhancement Corporation 
                                    Steve Held 71165.2156@compuserve.com
    856   Information Integration, Inc.        Gina Sun  iiii@netcom.com
    857   CETREL S.C.                    Louis Reinard  ssc-re@cetrel.lu
    858   Platinum Technology, Inc. 
                        Theodore J. Collins III ted.collins@vtdev.mn.org
    859   Olivetti North America  Tom Purcell tomp@mail.spk.olivetti.com
    860   WILMA      Nikolaus Schaller  hns@ldv.e-technik.tu-muenchen.de
    861   ILX Systems Inc.                   Peter Mezey  peterm@ilx.com
    862   Total Peripherals Inc.              Mark Ustik  (508) 393-1777
    863   SunNetworks Consultant John Brady  jbrady@fedeast.east.sun.com
    864   Arkhon Technologies, Inc.         Joe Wang  rkhon@nic.cerf.net
    865   Computer Sciences Corporation  
                                      George M. Dands  dands@sed.csc.com
    866   Philips.TRT                   Thibault Muchery  +33 14128 7000
    867   Katron Technologies Inc.           Robert Kao  +88 627 991 064
    868   Transition Engineering Inc.  
                                   Hemant Trivedi  hemant@transition.com
    869   Altos Engineering Applications, Inc.  
                           Wes Weber or Dave Erhart  altoseng@netcom.com
    870   Nicecom Ltd.                 Arik Ramon  arik@nicecom.nice.com
    871   Fiskars/Deltec                     Carl Smith   (619) 291-2973
    872   AVM GmbH              Andreas Stockmeier  stocki@avm-berlin.de
    873   Comm Vision               Richard Havens    (408) 923 0301 x22
    874   Institute for Information Industry  
                                       Peter Pan peterpan@pdd.iii.org.tw
    875   Legent Corporation             Gary Strohm  gstrohm@legent.com
    876   Network Automation                Doug Jackson  +64 6 285 1711
    877   NetTech                 Marshall Sprague  marshall@nettech.com
    878   Coman Data Communications Ltd.  
                                      Zvi Sasson coman@nms.cc.huji.ac.il
    879   Skattedirektoratet           Karl Olav Wroldsen  +47 2207 7162
    880   Client-Server Technologies       Timo Metsaportti  timo@itf.fi
    881   Societe Internationale de Telecommunications Aeronautiques
                                Chuck Noren  chuck.noren@es.atl.sita.int
    882   Maximum Strategy Inc.        Paul Stolle  pstolle@maxstrat.com
    883   Integrated Systems, Inc.             Michael Zheng  mz@isi.com
    884   E-Systems                 Rick Silton  rsilton@melpar.esys.com
    885   Reliance Comm/Tec        Mark Scott  73422.1740@compuserve.com
    886   Summa Four Inc.                    Paul Nelson  (603) 625-4050
    887   J & L Information Systems          Rex Jackson  (818) 709-1778
    888   Forest Computer Inc.               Dave Black  dave@forest.com
    889   Palindrome Corp.   Jim Gast  jgast@palindro.mhs.compuserve.com
    890   ZyXEL Communications Corp.  Harry Chou  howie@csie.nctu.edu.tw
    891   Network Managers (UK) Ltd,   Mark D Dooley  mark@netmgrs.co.uk
    892   Sensible Office Systems Inc.      Pat Townsend  (712) 276-0034
    893   Informix Software         Anthony Daniel  anthony@informix.com
    894   Dynatek Communications           Howard Linton  (703) 490-7205
    895   Versalynx Corp.                    Dave Fisler  (619) 536-8023
    896   Potomac Scheduling Communications Company
                                    David Labovitz  del@access.digex.net
    897   Sybase Inc.                   Dave Meldrum  meldrum@sybase.com
    898   DiviCom Inc.                         Eyal Opher  eyal@divi.com
    899   Datus elektronische Informationssysteme GmbH 
                                        Hubert Mertens marcus@datus.uucp
    900   Matrox Electronic Systems Limited
                           Marc-Andre Joyal  marc-andre.joyal@matrox.com
    901   Digital Products, Inc.        Ross Dreyer  rdreyer@digprod.com
    902   Scitex Corp. Ltd.          Yoav Chalfon  yoav_h@ird.scitex.com
    903   RAD Vision          Oleg Pogorelik  radvis@vax.trendline.co.il
    904   Tran Network Systems       Bill Hamlin         billh@revco.com
    905   Scorpion Logic                     Sean Harding  +09 2324 5672
    906   Inotech Inc.                       Eric Jacobs  (703) 641-0469
    907   Controlled Power Co.        Yu Chin  76500,3160@compuserve.com
    908   Elsag Bailey Incorporate Derek McKearney  mckearney@bailey.com
    909   J.P. Morgan              Chung Szeto  szeto_chung@jpmorgan.com
    910   Clear Communications Corp.          Kurt Hall  khall@clear.com
    911   General Technology Inc.         Perry Rockwell  (407) 242-2733
    912   Adax Inc.                          Jory Gessow   jory@adax.com
    913   Mtel Technologies, Inc.     Jon Robinson  552-3355@mcimail.com
    914   Underscore, Inc.            Jeff Schnitzer  jds@underscore.com
    915   SerComm Corp.                        Ben Lin   +8 862-577-5400
    916   Baxter Healthcare Corporation  
                      Joseph Sturonas  sturonaj@mpg.mcgawpark.baxter.com
    917   Tellus Technology               Ron Cimorelli   (510) 498-8500
    918   Continuous Electron Beam Accelerator Facility  
                                             Paul Banta  banta@cebaf.gov
    919   Canoga Perkins                   Margret Siska  (818) 718-6300
    920   R.I.S Technologies              Fabrice Lacroix  +33 7884 6400
    921   INFONEX Corp.            Kazuhiro Watanabe  kazu@infonex.co.jp
    922   WordPerfect Corp.           Douglas Eddy  eddy@wordperfect.com
    923   NRaD                          Russ Carleton  roccor@netcom.com
    924   Hong Kong Telecommunications Ltd.     K. S. Luk +8 52 883 3183
    925   Signature Systems               Doug Goodall   goodall@crl.com
    926   Alpha Technologies LTD.          Guy Pothiboon  (604) 430-8908
    927   PairGain Technologies, Inc.       Ken Huang  kenh@pairgain.com   
    928   Sonic Systems             Sudhakar Ravi  sudhakar@sonicsys.com
    929   Steinbrecher Corp.       Kary Robertson  krobertson@delphi.com
    930   Centillion Networks, Inc.     Derek Pitcher   derek@lanspd.com
    931   Network Communication Corp.  
                     Tracy Clark  ncc!central!tracyc@netcomm.attmail.com
    932   Sysnet A.S.                   Carstein Seeberg  case@sysnet.no
    933   Telecommunication Systems Lab Gerald Maguire maguire@it.kth.se
    934   QMI  Scott Brickner    Scott_Brickner.QMI-DEV@FIDO.qmi.mei.com
    935   Phoenixtec Power Co., LTD.       An-Hsiang Tu  +8 862 646 3311
    936   Hirakawa Hewtech Corp.     H. Ukaji  lde02513@niftyserve.or.jp
    937   No Wires Needed B.V.       Arnoud Zwemmer  roana@cs.utwente.nl
    938   Primary Access               Kerstin Lodman  lodman@priacc.com
    939   FD Software AS              Dag Framstad  dag.framstad@fdsw.no
    940   Grabner & Kapfer GnbR          Vinzenz Grabner  zen@wsr.ac.att
    941   Nemesys Research Ltd.         Michael Dixon  mjd@nemesys.co.uk
    942   Pacific Communication Sciences, Inc. (PSCI) 
                                      Yvonne Kammer mib-contact@pcsi.com
    943   Level One Communications, Inc.  
                                      Moshe Kochinski  moshek@level1.com
    944   Fast Track, Inc.     Andrew H. Dimmick      adimmick@ftinc.com
    945   Andersen Consulting, OM/NI Practice  
                                         Greg Tilford p00919@psilink.com
    946   Bay Technologies Pty Ltd.   Paul Simpson  pauls@baytech.com.au
    947   Integrated Network Corp.      Daniel Joffe wandan@integnet.com
    948   Epoch, Inc.                       David Haskell  deh@epoch.com
    949   Wang Laboratories Inc.         Pete Reilley  pvr@wiis.wang.com
    950   Polaroid Corp.       Sari Germanos  sari@temerity.polaroid.com
    951   Sunrise Sierra                    Gerald Olson  (510) 443-1133
    952   Silcon Group                   Bjarne Bonvang  +45 75 54 22 55
    953   Coastcom          Peter Doleman          pdoleman@coastcom.com       
    954   4th DIMENSION SOFTWARE LTD.
                       Thomas Segev/Ely Hofner autumn@zeus.datasrv.co.il
    955   SEIKO SYSTEMS Inc.              Kiyoshi Ishida  ishi@ssi.co.jp    
    956   PERFORM                    Jean-Hugues Robert  +33 42 27 29 32
    957   TV/COM International              Jean Tellier  (619) 675-1376
    958   Network Integration, Inc.  
                           Scott C. Lemon  slemon@nii.mhs.compuserve.com
    959   Sola Electric, A Unit of General Signal 
                                  Bruce Rhodes 72360,2436@compuserve.com
    960   Gradient Technologies, Inc.  Geoff Charron  geoff@gradient.com
    961   Tokyo Electric Co., Ltd.           A. Akiyama  +81 558 76 9606
    962   Codonics, Inc.                     Joe Kulig  jjk@codonics.com
    963   Delft Technical University Mark Schenk m.schenk@ced.tudelft.nl
    964   Carrier Access Corp.        Roger Koenig  tomquick@carrier.com
    965   eoncorp                           Barb Wilson  wilsonb@eon.com
    966   Naval Undersea Warfare Center  
                           Mark Lovelace  lovelace@mp34.nl.nuwc.navy.mil
    967   AWA Limited                   Mike Williams    +61 28 87 71 11
    968   Distinct Corp.           Tarcisio Pedrotti  tarci@distinct.com
    969   National Technical University of Athens  
                             Theodoros Karounos karounos@phgasos.ntua.gr
    970   BGS Systems, Inc.                       Amr Hafez  amr@bgs.com
    971   McCaw Wireless Data Inc.     Brian Bailey  bbailey@airdata.com
    972   Bekaert                  Koen De Vleeschauwer  kdv@bekaert.com
    973   Epic Data Inc.        Vincent Lim  vincent_lim@epic.wimsey.com
    974   Prodigy Services Co.              Ed Ravin  elr@wp.prodigy.com
    975   First Pacific Networks (FPN)     Randy Hamilton  randy@fpn.com
    976   Xylink Ltd.         Bahman Rafatjoo  100117.665@compuserve.com
    977   Relia Technologies Corp.  Fred Chen  fredc@relia1.relia.com.tw
    978   Legacy Storage Systems Inc. 
                            James Hayes james@lss-chq.mhs.compuserve.com
    979   Digicom, SPA                   Claudio Biotti  +39 3312 0 0122
    980   Ark Telecom                       Alan DeMars  alan@arktel.com
    981   National Security Agency (NSA)      (301) 688-1058
                                Cynthia Beighley maedeen@romulus.ncsc.mil
    982  Southwestern Bell Corporation  
                                      Brian Bearden bb8840@swuts.sbc.com
    983  Virtual Design Group, Inc.  
                                Chip Standifer 70650.3316@compuserve.com
    984  Rhone Poulenc                Olivier Pignault   +33 1348 2 4053
    985  Swiss Bank Corporation        Neil Todd  toddn@gb.swissbank.com
    986  ATEA N.V.             Walter van Brussel  p81710@banyan.atea.be
    987  Computer Communications Specialists, Inc.  
                                        Carolyn Zimmer  cczimmer@crl.com
    988  Object Quest, Inc.             Michael L. Kornegay  mlk@bir.com
    989  DCL System International, Ltd.   Gady Amit gady-a@dcl-see.co.il
    990  SOLITON SYSTEMS K.K.             Masayuki Yamai  +81 33356 6091
    991  U S Software                       Don Dunstan  ussw@netcom.com 
    992  Systems Research and Applications Corporation  
                                        Todd Herr herrt@smtplink.sra.com
    993  University of Florida           Todd Hester  todd@circa.ufl.edu
    994  Dantel, Inc.                       John Litster  (209) 292-1111
    995  Multi-Tech Systems, Inc.    Dale Martenson  (612) 785-3500 x519
    996  Softlink Ltd.     Moshe Leibovitch  softlink@zeus.datasrv.co.il
    997  ProSum                        Christian Bucari  +33.1.4590.6231
    998  March Systems Consultancy, Ltd.
                                     Ross Wakelin  r.wakelin@march.co.uk
    999  Hong Technology, Inc.            Walt Milnor  brent@oceania.com
   1000  Internet Assigned Numbers Authority                iana@isi.edu  
   1001  PECO Energy Co.                  Rick Rioboli  u002rdr@peco.com
   1002  United Parcel Service        Steve Pollini  nrd1sjp@nrd.ups.com
   1003  Storage Dimensions, Inc.     Michael Torhan  miketorh@xstor.com
   1004  ITV Technologies, Inc.               Jacob Chen  itv@netcom.com
   1005  TCPSI             Victor San Jose   Victor.Sanjose@sp1.y-net.es
   1006  Promptus Communications, Inc.     Paul Fredette  (401) 683-6100
   1007  Norman Data Defense Systems  
                                   Kristian A. Bognaes  norman@norman.no
   1008  Pilot Network Services, Inc.     Rob Carrade  carrade@pilot.net
   1009  Integrated Systems Solutions Corporation  
                                           Chris Cowan cc@austin.ibm.com
   1010  SISRO                 Kamp Alexandre  100074.344@compuserve.com
   1011  NetVantage                       Kevin Bailey  speed@kaiwan.com
   1012  Marconi S.p.A.             Giuseppe Grasso  gg@relay.marconi.it
   1013  SURECOM                         Mike S. T. Hsieh  +886.25.92232
   1014  Royal Hong Kong Jockey Club  
                                   Edmond Lee 100267.3660@compuserve.com
   1015  Gupta                            Howard Cohen  hcohen@gupta.com
   1016  Tone Software Corporation       Neil P. Harkins  (714) 991-9460
   1017  Opus Telecom                     Pace Willisson  pace@blitz.com
   1018  Cogsys Ltd.      Ryllan Kraft         ryllan@ryllan.demon.co.uk
   1019  Komatsu, Ltd.              Akifumi Katsushima  +81 463.22.84.30
   1020  ROI Systems, Inc                   Michael Wong  (801) 942-1752
   1021  Lightning Instrumentation SA    Mike O'Dowd  odowd@lightning.ch
   1022  TimeStep Corp.          Stephane Lacelle slacelle@newbridge.com
   1023  INTELSAT                       Ivan Giron  i.giron@intelsat.int
   1024  Network Research Corporation Japan, Ltd.  
                                Tsukasa Ueda  100156.2712@compuserve.com
   1025  Relational Development, Inc.  Steven Smith  rdi@ins.infonet.net
   1026  Emerald Systems, Corp. Robert A. Evans Jr. (619) 673-2161 x5120
   1027  Mitel, Corp.                    Tom Quan  tq@software.mitel.com
   1028  Software AG                        Peter Cohen  sagpc@sagus.com
   1029  MillenNet, Inc.                       Manh Do    (510) 770-9390
   1030  NK-EXA Corp.           Ken'ichi Hayami  hayami@dst.nk-exa.co.jp
   1031  BMC Software                     Chris Sharp  csharp@patrol.com
   1032  StarFire Enterprises, Inc.          Lew Gaiter  lg@starfire.com
   1033  Hybrid Networks, Inc.           Doug Muirhead  dougm@hybrid.com
   1034  Quantum Software GmbH          Thomas Omerzu  omerzu@quantum.de
   1035  Openvision Technologies Limited
                             Andrew Lockhart  alockhart@openvision.co.uk
   1036  Healthcare Communications, Inc. (HCI)  
                                    Larry Streepy streepy@healthcare.com
   1037  SAIT Systems                          Hai Dotu    +3223.7053.11
   1038  SAT                              Mleczko Alain  +33.1.4077.1156
   1039  CompuSci Inc.,                   Bob Berry  bberry@compusci.com
   1040  Aim Technology                 Ganesh Rajappan  ganeshr@aim.com
   1041  CIESIN                      Kalpesh Unadkat  kalpesh@ciesin.org
   1042  Systems & Technologies International 
                                            Howard Smith  ghamex@aol.com
   1043  Israeli Electric Company (IEC) Yoram Harlev yoram@yor.iec.co.il
   1044  Phoenix Wireless Group, Inc. 
                                  Gregory M. Buchanan  buchanan@pwgi.com
   1045  SWL                  Bill Kight  wkightgrci.com  (410) 290.7245
   1046  nCUBE                            Greg Thompson  gregt@ncube.com
   1047  Cerner, Corp.             Dennis Avondet  (816) 221.1024  X2432
   1048  Andersen Consulting        Mark Lindberg  mlindber@andersen.com
   1049  Lincoln Telephone Company     Bob Morrill  root@si6000.ltec.com
   1050  Acer                                    Jay Tao  jtao@Altos.COM
   1051  Cedros                        Juergen Haakert  +49.2241.9701.80
   1052  AirAccess                  Ido Ophir  100274.365@compuserve.com
   1053  Expersoft Corporation        David Curtis  curtis@expersoft.com
   1054  Eskom                    Sanjay Lakhani h00161@duvi.eskom.co.za
   1055  SBE, Inc.                         Vimal Vaidya   vimal@sbei.com
   1056  EBS, Inc.                        Emre Gundogan  baroque@ebs.com
   1057  American Computer and Electronics, Corp.
                                               Tom Abraham  tha@acec.com
   1058  Syndesis Limited                 Wil Macaulay  wil@syndesis.com
   1059  Isis Distributed Systems, Inc.   Ken Chapman  kchapman@isis.com
   1060  Priority Call Management   Greg Schumacher  gregs@world.std.com
   1061  Koelsch & Altmann GmbH 
                           Christian Schreyer  100142.154@compuserve.com
   1062  WIPRO INFOTECH LTD. Chandrashekar Kapse  kapse@wipinfo.soft.net
   1063  Controlware                          Uli Blatz  ublatz@cware.de
   1064  Mosaic Software                W.van Biljon willem@mosaic.co.za
   1065  Canon Information Systems  
                            Victor Villalpando  vvillalp@cisoc.canon.com
   1066  AmericaOnline               Andrew R. Scholnick  andrew@aol.net
   1067  Whitetree Network Technologies, Inc.
                                           Carl Yang cyang@whitetree.com
   1068  Xetron Corp.                    Dave Alverson  davea@xetron.com
   1069  Target Concepts, Inc.               Bill Price  bprice@tamu.edu
   1070  DMH Software          Yigal Hochberg  72144.3704@compuserve.com
   1071  Innosoft International, Inc.    Jeff Allison  jeff@innosoft.com
   1072  Controlware GmbH                     Uli Blatz  ublatz@cware.de
   1073  Telecommunications Industry Association (TIA)    
                                      Mike Youngberg   mikey@synacom.com
   1074  Boole & Babbage                      Rami Rubin  rami@boole.com
   1075  System Engineering Support, Ltd.  Vince Taylor  +44 454.614.638
   1076  SURFnet               Ton Verschuren  Ton.Verschuren@surfnet.nl
   1077  OpenConnect Systems, Inc.        Mark Rensmeyer  mrensme@oc.com
   1078  PDTS (Process Data Technology and Systems)  
                        Martin Gutenbrunner  GUT@pdts.mhs.compuserve.com
   1079  Cornet, Inc.                          Nat Kumar  (703) 658-3400
   1080  NetStar, Inc.                  John K. Renwick  jkr@netstar.com
   1081  Semaphore Communications, Corp.  Jimmy Soetarman (408) 980-7766
   1082  Casio Computer Co., Ltd.      Shouzo Ohdate  ohdate@casio.co.jp
   1083  CSIR            Frikkie Strecker fstreck@marge.mikom.csir.co.za
   1084  APOGEE Communications      Olivier Caleff  caleff@apogee-com.fr   
   1085  Information Management Company   Michael D. Liss  mliss@imc.com
   1086  Wordlink, Inc.                    Mike Aleckson  (314) 878-1422
   1087  PEER                            Avinash S. Rao  arao@cranel.com 
   1088  Telstra Corp.  Michael Scollay        michaels@ind.tansu.com.au
   1089  Net X, Inc.  Sridhar Kodela           techsupp@netx.unicomp.net
   1090  PNC PLC     Gordon Tees	                 +44 716.061.200
   1091  DanaSoft, Inc.	  Michael Pierce	    mpierce@danasoft.com
   1092  Yokogawa-Hewlett-Packard  Hisao Ogane          hisao@yhp.hp.com
   1093  Universities of Austria/Europe Manfred R. Siegl 
                                                 siegl@edvz.tuwien.ac.at
   1094  Link Telecom, Ltd.  Michael Smith               michael@ska.com
   1095  Xirion bv    Frans Schippers                    frans@xirion.nl
   1096  Centigram Communications, Corp.  Mike Nguyen  
                                            michael.nguyen@centigram.com
   1097  Gensym Corp.  Greg Stanley                       gms@gensym.com
   1098  Apricot Computers, Ltd.  Paul Bostock       paulb@apricot.co.uk
   1099  CANAL+        Philippe Desarzens         desarzen@canal-plus.fr
   1100  Cambridge Technology Partners    Zaki Alam        zalam@ctp.com
                     (Backup Person)      Peter Wong       pwong@ctp.com
   1101  MoNet Systems, Inc.  Frank Jiang        fjiang@irvine.dlink.com
   1102  Metricom, Inc.   Harold E. Austin           austin@metricom.com
   1103  Xact, Inc     Keith Wiles                      keith@iphase.com
   1104  First Virtual Holdings Incorporated  Marshall T. Rose
                                                        mrose@dbc.fv.com
   1105  NetCell Systems, Inc.  Frank Jiang      fjiang@irvine.dlink.com
   1106  Uni-Q          Lennart Norlander      lennart.norlander@uniq.se
                                                        or   mib@uniq.se
   1107  DISA Space Systems Development Division  William Reed
                                                   reedw@cc.ims.disa.mil
   1108  INTERSOLV     Gary Greenfield     Gary_Greenfield@intersolv.com
   1109  Vela Research, Inc.  Ajoy Jain            cheryl@empiretech.com
   1110  Tetherless Access, Inc.  Richard Fox             kck@netcom.com
   1111  Magistrat Wien, AT  Michael Gsandtner     gsa@adv.magwien.gv.at
   1112  Franklin Telecom, Inc.  Mike Parkhurst          mikes@fdihq.com
   1113  EDA Instruments, Inc.  Alex Chow                  alexc@eda.com
   1114  EFI Electronics, Corporation  Tim Bailey   efiups@ix.netcom.com
   1115  GMD                 Ferdinand Hommes    Ferdinand.Hommes@gmd.de
   1116  Voicetek, Corp      Joe Micozzi                jam@voicetek.com
   1117  Avanti Technology, Inc.  Steve Meyer          avanti@netcom.com
   1118  ATLan LTD     Emanuel Wind                      ew@actcom.co.il
   1119  Lehman Brothers    Niten Ved       nved@mango.cities.lehman.com
   1120  LAN-hopper Systems, Inc.  Jim Baugh    76227.307@compuserve.com
   1121  Web-Systems  Cecile Mulder                      web@aztec.co.za
   1122  Piller GmbH     Stephan Leschke      100063.3642@compuserve.com
   1123  Symbios Logic, Inc Mark Johnson 
                                        mark.johnson@@wichitaks.hmpd.com
   1124  NetSpan, Corp.   Lawrence Halcomb                  214-690-8844
   1125  Nielsen Media Research  Andrew R. Reese    
                                          reesear@msmail.dun.nielsen.com
   1126  Sterling Software  Greg Rose      Greg_Rose@sydney.sterling.com
   1127  Applied Network Technology, Inc. Abbot Gilman gilman@antech.com
   1128  Union Pacific Railroad     Ed Hoppe        emhoppe@notes.up.com
   1129  Tec Corporation   Tomoaki Suzuki      nab00570@niftyserve.or.jp
   1130  Datametrics Systems, Corporation Karl S. Friedrich
                                               friedrich@datametrics.com
   1131  Intersection Development Corporation Michael McCrary
                                                      mikem43190@aol.com
   1132  BACS Limited, GB     Andy Sewell      puck@pookhill.demon.co.uk
   1133  Engage Communication  Peter Gibson            peterg@cruzio.com
   1134  Fastware, S.A.  Christian Berge    +33 4748 0616
   1135  LONGSHINE Electronics Corp. C.T. Tseng    via@tpts1.seed.net.tw
   1136  BOW Software Inc.  Bill Otto                   bill@bowsoft.com
   1137  emotion, Inc.    Jesus Ortiz            jesus_ortiz@emotion.com
   1138  Rautaruukki steel factory, Information systems
                                    Raine Haapasaari   rhaapasa@ratol.fi
   1139  EMC Corp     Kevin Flanagan                    flanagan@emc.com
   1140  University of West England  Tom Johnson     tom-x@csd.uwe.ac.uk
   1141  Com21          Randy Miyazaki                   randy@com21.com
   1142  Compression Tehnologies Inc.  Paul Wilson  paul@compression.com
   1143  Buslogic Inc.  Janakiraman Gopalan          janaki@buslogic.com
   1144  Firefox Corporation  John Severs            johns@firefox.co.uk
   1145  Mercury Communications Ltd  David Renshaw  
                                                    ag13@cityscape.co.uk   
   1146  COMPUTER PROTOCOL MALAYSIA SDN. BHD.  Ronald Khoo
                                                       ronald@cpm.com.my
   1147  Institute for Information Industry Shein-Tung Wu
						     hunter@netrd.net.tw
   1148  Pacific Electric Wire & Cable Co. Ltd.  Cheng Chen
                                                  tony@tpts1.seed.net.tw
   1149  MPR Teltech Ltd  Chris Sullivan      sullivan@mprott.ott.mpr.ca
   1150  P-COM, Inc    Joe Shiran                       joesh@netcom.com
   1151  Anritsu Corporation  Manabu Usami    usami@accpd1.anritsu.co.jp
   1152  SPYRUS           Russ Housley                housley@spyrus.com
   1153  NeTpower, Inc.   Mark Davoren                markd@netpower.com
   1154  Diehl ISDN GmbH  Larry Butler                      lrb@diehl.de
   1155  CARNet      Nevenko Bartolincic   Nevenko.Bartolincic@CARNet.hr
   1156  AS-TECH      Jean Pierre Joerg                    +33 6770 8926
   1157  SG2 Innovation et Produits  Pascal Donnart  bcouderc@altern.com
   1158  CellAccess Technology, Inc.  Steve Krichman     cati@netcom.com
   1159  Bureau of Meteorology  Paul Hambleton    p.hambleton@bom.gov.au
   1160  Hi-TECH Connections, Inc.  Kiran Goparaju      kiran@htconn.com
   1161  Thames Water Utilities Limited  Derek Manning   +44 1734 591159
   1162  Micropolis, Corp.  Jerry Sorcsek      jerome_sorcsek@microp.com
   1163  Integrated Systems Technology  William Marshall 
                                          marshall@kingcrab.nrl.navy.mil
   1164  Brite Voice Systems, Inc. John Morrison john.morrison@brite.com
   1165  Associated Grocer  Michael Zwarts                (206) 764-7506
   1166  General Instrument     Fred Gotwald             fgotwald@gi.com
   1167  Stanford Telecom   Luther Edwards    ledwards@fuji.sed.stel.com
   1168  ICOM Informatique   Jean-Luc Collet    100074,36@compuserve.com
   1169  MPX Data Systems Inc.  Bill Hayes                bhayes@mpx.com
   1170  Syntellect   Kevin Newsom                  kevin@syntellect.com
   1171  Perihelion Technology Ltd  Dave Stoneham     dave@polyhedra.com
   1172  Shoppers Drug Mart  Aleksandar Simic    
                                           aleks@sdm.shoppersdrugmart.ca
   1173  Apollo Travel Services Judith Williams-Murphy judyats@cscns.com
   1174  Time Warner Cable, Inc.    Masuma Ahmed       mxa@cablelabs.com
   1175  American Technology Labs Inc.  Laura Payton      (301) 695-1547
   1176  Dow Jones & Company, Inc.  John Ruccolo          (609) 520 5505
   1177  FRA    Per Hansson                           Per.Hansson@fra.se
   1178  Equitable Life Assurance Society Barry Rubin 
                                               75141,1531@compuserve.com
   1179  Smith Barney Inc.  James A. LaFleur              (212) 723-3919
   1180  Compact Data Ltd  Stephen Ades             sa@compactdata.co.uk
   1181  I.Net Communications  Stephane Appleton          +33 1607 20205
   1182  YAMAHA Corporation Tsuneyuki Koikeda  koikeda@lab3.yamaha.co.jp
   1183  Illinois State University  Scott Genung      sagenung@ilstu.edu
   1184  RADGuard Ltd.   omer karp                   omer@radguard.co.il
   1185  Calypso Software Systems, Inc. Paul J. LaFrance 
                                                     lafrance@calsof.com
   1186  ACT Networks Inc.     Jacek Pastuszka         jpastusz@acti.com
   1187  Kingston Communications  Nick Langford         +49 0127 9600016
   1188  Incite            Susan M. Sauter           ssauter@intecom.com
   1189  VVNET, Inc.     C. M. Heard                     heard@vvnet.com
   1190  Ontario Hydro  Bruce A Nuclear         robc@flute.candu.aecl.ca
   1191  CS-Telecom      Bertrand Velle       bertrand.velle@csee-com.fr
   1192  ICTV Inc.       Mark Tom                       marktom@ictv.com   
   1193  CORE International Inc.   Bill Cloud             (407) 997-6033
   1194  Mibs4You        David T. Perkins         mibs4you@ix.netcom.com
   1195  ITK       Jan Elliger                        jan.elliger@itk.de
   1196  Network Integrity, Inc.  Mark Fox               mfox@netint.com
   1197  BlueLine Software, Inc.  Paul K. Moyer moyer002@gold.tc.umn.edu
   1198  Migrant Computing Services,Inc.  Gil Nardo       gil@netcom.com
   1199  Linklaters & Paines  Suheil Shahryar       sshahrya@landp.co.uk
   1200  EJV Partners, L.P.  Shean-Guang Chang            schang@ejv.com
   1201  Software and Systems Engineering Ltd. Adrian Colley
                                                    Adrian.Colley@sse.ie
   1202  VARCOM Corporation   Prathibha Boregowda or Judy Smith
                              pboregowda@varcom.com or jsmith@varcom.com
   1203  Equitel  Marcelo Raseira    m.raseira.sulbbs%ttbbs@ibase.org.br
   1204  The Southern Company  John Sciranko 
                   /G=John/I=F/S=Sciranko/O=SCS@mhs-southern.attmail.com
   1205  Dataproducts Corporation    Ron Bergman         rbergma@dpc.com
   1206  National Electrical Manufacturers Association  
                                 Michael M. McCrary   mikem43190@aol.com
   1207  RISCmanagement, Inc.  Roger Hale              roger@riscman.com  
   1208  GVC Corporation  Timon Sloane               timon@timonWare.com
   1209  timonWare inc.   Timon Sloane               timon@timonWare.com
   1210  Capital Resources Computer Corporation  Jeff Lee
                                                         jeff@capres.com
   1211  Storage Technology Corporation  Dominique Ambach
                                            Dominique_Ambach@stortek.com 
   1212  Tadiran Telecomunications L.T.D  Meir Barack
                                            Meirb@Telecomm.Tadiran.co.il
   1213  NCP          Reiner Walter                  rwa@ncp1.n.eunet.de
   1214  Operations Control Systems (OCS)  Christine Young 
                                                       cyoung@ocsinc.com
   1215  The NASDAQ Stock Market Inc.  Hibbard Smith      (203) 385-4580
   1216  Tiernan Communications, Inc. Kyle Woodward woodward@tiernan.com
   1217  Goldman, Sachs Company  Steven Polinsky         polins@gsco.com 
   1218  Advanced Telecommunications Modules Ltd  William Stoye
                                                          wrs@atml.co.uk
   1219  Phoenix Data Communications  Michel Robidoux    phoenix@cam.org
   1220  Quality Consulting Services  Alan Boutelle    alanb@quality.com
   1221  MILAN         Deh-Min Wu                        wu@fokus.gmd.de
   1222  Instrumental Inc.      Henry Newman        hsn@instrumental.com
   1223  Yellow Technology Services Inc.  Martin Kline     (913)344-5341 
   1224  Mier Communications Inc.  Edwin E. Mier             ed@mier.com
   1225  Cable Services Group Inc.  Jack Zhi       j.zhi@gonix.gonix.com
   1226  Forte Networks Inc.       Mark Copley          mhc@fortenet.com
   1227  American Management Systems, Inc.  Robert Lindsay 
                                          robert_lindsay@mail.amsinc.com
   1228  Choice Hotels Intl.  Robert Peters     robert@sunnet.chotel.com
   1229  SEH Computertechnik Gm Rainer Ellerbrake re@sehgmbh.bi.eunet.de
   1230  McAFee Associates Inc.  Perry Smith           pcs@cc.mcafee.com
   1231  Network Intelligent Inc.  Bob Bessin             (415) 494-6473
   1232  Luxcom Technologies, Inc. Tony Szanto            (631) 825-3788
   1233  ITRON Inc.        Roger Cole               rogersc@itron-ca.com
   1234  Linkage Software Inc.  Brian Kress           briank@linkage.com
   1235  Spardat AG         Wolfgang Mader              mader@telecom.at
   1236  VeriFone Inc.  Richard Cowan             richard_c@verifone.com
   1237  Revco D.S., Inc.  Paul Winkeler                 paulw@revco.com
   1238  HRB Systems, Inc.   Craig R. Watkins            crw@icf.hrb.com
   1239  Litton Fibercom    Mark Robison            robison@fibercom.com
   1240  XCD, Incorporated  Lee Aydelotte                    lca@xcd.com
   1241  ProsjektLeveranser AS   Rolf Frydenberg         rolff@kinfix.no
   1242  Halcyon Inc.     Mark Notten                    mnotten@swi.com
   1243  SBB         Michel Buetschi              michel.buetschi@sbb.ch
   1244  LeuTek         W. Kruck                           (0711) 790067
   1245  Zeitnet, Inc    Mario Garakani       mario.garakani@zeitnet.com
   1246  Visual Networks, Inc.  Tom Nisbet           nisbet@po.mctec.com
   1247  Coronet Systems           Scott Kaplan        scott@coronet.com
   1248  SEIKO EPSON CORPORATION  Nagahashi Toshinori 
                                                 nagahasi@hd.epson.co.jp
   1249  DnH Technologies     Aleksandar Simic      aasimic@mobility.com
   1250  Deluxe Data        Mike Clemens             mclemens@execpc.com
   1251  Michael A. Okulski Inc.   Mike Okulski         mike@okulski.com
   1252  Saber Software Corporation  David Jackson        (214) 361-8086
   1253  Mission Systems, Inc.  Mark Lo Chiano        p00231@psilink.com
   1254  Siemens Plessey Electronics Systems   Jim Hunt   jrh@roke.co.uk
   1255  Applied Communications Inc,  Al Doney 
            /s=doneya/o=apcom/p=apcom.oma/admd=telemail/c=us/@sprint.com
   1256  Transaction Technology, Inc.     Bill Naylor     naylor@tti.com
   1257  HST Ltd   Ricardo Moraes Akaki  ricardo.araki@mpcbbs.ax.apc.org
   1258  Michigan Technological University Onwuka Uchendu 
                                                        ouchendu@mtu.edu
   1259  Next Level Communications   James J. Song         jsong@nlc.com
   1260  Instinet Corp.    John Funchion           funchion@instinet.com
   1261  Analog & Digital Systems Ltd.  Brijesh Patel   
                                                   jay@ads.axcess.net.in
   1262  Ansaldo Trasporti SpA  Giovanni Sorrentino    mibadm@ansaldo.it
   1263  ECCI             Scott Platenberg               scottp@ecci.com
   1264  Imatek Corporation    Charlie Slater         cslater@imatek.com
   1265  PTT Telecom bv       Heine Maring       marin002@telecom.ptt.nl
   1266  Data Race, Inc.      Lee Ziegenhals            lcz@datarace.com
   1267  Network Safety Corporation   Les Biffle         les@anasazi.com
   1268  Application des Techniques Nouvelles en Electronique
                             Michel Ricart   mricart@dialup.francenet.fr
   1269  MFS Communications Company Steve Feldman feldman@mfsdatanet.com
   1270  Information Services Division Phil Draughon   jpd@is.rpslmc.edu
   1271  Ciena Corporation        Wes Jones             wjones@ciena.com
   1272  Ascom Nexion    Bill Anderson   anderson@maelstrom.timeplex.com
   1273  Standard Networks, Inc        Tony Perri        tony@stdnet.com
   1274  Scientific Research Corporation  James F. Durkin 
                                                      jdurkin@scires.com
   1275  micado SoftwareConsult GmbH  Markus Michels  
                              Markus_Michels.MICADO@notes.compuserve.com   
   1276  Concert Management Services, Inc. Jim McWalters 
                  CONCERT/RSMPO02/mcwaltj%Concert_-_Reston_1@mcimail.com
   1277  University of Delaware  Adarsh Sethi         sethi@cis.udel.edu
   1278  Bias Consultancy Ltd.  Marc Wilkinson             marc@bias.com
   1279  Micromuse PLC.     Martin Butterworth   mb@marx.micromuse.co.uk
   1280  Translink Systems  Richard Fleming  richard@finboro.demon.co.uk
   1281  PI-NET     Kirk Trafficante                    pinet@netcom.com
   1282  Amber Wave Systems    Bruce Kling          bkling@amberwave.com
   1283  Superior Electronics Group Inc. Bob Feather seggroup@packet.net
   1284  Network Telemetrics Inc   Jonathan Youngman 
                                                  jyoungman@telemtrx.com
   1285  BSW-Data       P.P. Stander                    philip@bsw.co.za   
   1286  ECI Telecom Ltd.       Yuval Ben-Haim         yuval@ecitele.com
   1287  BroadVision          Chuck Price         cprice@broadvision.com
   1288  ALFA, Inc.          Jau-yang Chen               cjy@alfa.com.tw
   1289  TELEFONICA SISTEMAS, S.A.  Luis Colorado       luis@grea1.ts.es
   1290  Image Sciences, Inc.   Al Marmora              ajm@sail.iac.net   
   1291  MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC INFORMATION NETWORK CORPORATION (MIND)
                              CHIKAO IMAMICHI  imamichi@mind.melco.co.jp
   1292  Central Flow Management Unit Anh Le-Phuoc 
                                                 lep@cfmu.eurocontrol.be
   1293  Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution  Andrew R. Maffei
                                                        amaffei@whoi.edu
   1294  Raptor Systems, Inc.  Alan Kirby              akirby@raptor.com
   1295  TeleLink Technologies Inc.  Dean Neumann     dneum@telelink.com    
   1296  First Virtual Corporation  K.D. Bindra               kd@fvc.com      
   1297  Network Services Group   Graham King             ukking@aol.com   
   1298  SilCom Manufacturing Technology Inc.    Brian Munshaw
                                                brian.munshaw@canrem.com
   1299  NETSOFT Inc.       Tim Su         paullee@cameonet.cameo.com.tw
   1300  Fidelity Investments    Ray Capistran     ray.capistran@fmr.com
   1301  Telrad Telecommunications   Eli Greenberg   
                                               greenberg@moon.elex.co.il
   1302  Arcada Software, Inc.  Bryan Booth            bbooth@arcada.com
   1303  LeeMah DataCom Security Corporation  Cedric Hui chui@cs.umb.edu
   1304  SecureWare, Inc.       Luis P Caamano             lpc@sware.com
   1305  USAir, Inc        Loren Cain                    loren@usair.com
   1306  Jet Propulsion Laboratory  Paul Springer       pls@jpl.nasa.gov
   1307  ABIT Co		    Matjaz Vrecko      vrecko@abit.co.jp
   1308  Dataplex Pty. Ltd.	   Warwick Freeman   wef@dataplex.com.au
   1309  Creative Interaction Technologies, Inc.  Dave Neal
       						        daven@ashwin.com
   1310  Network Defenders, Inc.  Bill Myerson 75054.3710@compuserve.com
   1311  Optus Communications   Peter Cearns
 					   Peter_Cearns@yes.optus.com.au   
   1312  Klos Technologies, Inc.   Patrick Klos           klos@mv.mv.com 
   1313  ACOTEC 		Martin Streller            mst@acotec.de
   1314  Datacomm Management Sciences Inc. Dennis Vane      
                                               70372.2235@compuserve.com 
   1315  MG SOFT Co.     Andrej Duh                 andrej@fiz.uni-lj.si
   1316  Plessey Tellumat SA   Eddie Theart        etheart@plessey.co.za   
   1317  PaineWebber, Inc.  Sean Coates                   coates@pwj.com   
   1318  DATASYS Ltd.    Michael Kodet                   kodet@syscae.cz
   1319  QVC Inc.      John W. Mehl                    John_Mehl@QVC.Com
   1320  IPL Systems    Kevin Fitzgerald                      kdf@bu.edu
   1321  Pacific Micro Data, Inc. Larry Sternaman  mloomis@ix.netcom.com
   1322  DeskNet Systems, Inc  Ajay Joseph              ajay@desknet.com
   1323  TC Technologies  Murray Cockerell         murrayc@tctech.com.au
   1324  Racotek, Inc.    Baruch Jamilly                  (612) 832-9800
   1325  CelsiusTech AB   Leif Amnefelt              leam@celsiustech.se
   1326  Xing Technology Corp. Jon Walker           jwalker@xingtech.com
   1327  dZine n.v.       Dirk Ghekiere       100273,1157@compuserve.com
   1328  Electronic merchant Services, Inc. James B. Moore JBM@SCEMS.COM
   1329  Linmor Information Systems Management, Inc. Thomas Winkler
					       thomas.winkler@linmor.com
   1330  ABL Canada Inc.   Guy Cyr                         cyrguy@abl.ca
   1331  University of Coimbra   Fernando P. L. Boavida Fernandes
                                                  boavida@mercurio.uc.pt
   1332  Iskratel, Ltd., Telecommunications Systems  Ante Juros
      						       juros@iskratel.si
   1333  ISA Co. Ltd.  Pan Lit WONG                  plwong@hk.super.net
   1334  CONNECT, Inc.   Reid Ligon                 rligon@connectrf.com
   1335  Digital Video            Tom Georges      tom.georges@antec.com
   1336  InterVoice, Inc.  Tom Hall                 thall@intervoice.com
   1337  Liveware Tecnologia a Servico a Ltda   Fabio Minoru Tanada
                                                      tanada@lvw.ftpt.br
   1338  Precept Software, Inc.   Karl Auerbach         karl@precept.com
   1339  Heroix Corporation   Sameer J. Apte          sja@sja.heroix.com
   1340  Holland House B.V.  Johan Harmsen             johan@holhouse.nl
   1341  Dedalus Engenharia S/C Ltda  Philippe de M. Sevestre
                                      dedalus.engenharia@dialdata.com.br
   1342  GEC ALSTHOM I.T.    Geoff Bullen               geoff@nsg.com.au
   1343  Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY) Hamburg  
                       Hans Kammerlocher            kammerlocher@desy.de
   1344  Switchview Inc.   Jack Kesselman            jack@switchview.com
   1345  Dacoll Ltd   Dan McDougall             dan@stonelaw.demon.co.uk 
   1346  NetCorp Inc.  Jean-Lou Dupont              dupont@netcorp.qc.ca
   1347  KYOCERA Corporation  Shinji Mochizuki  
                                SUPERVISOR@KYOCERA.CCMAIL.COMPUSERVE.COM
   1348  The Longaberger Company  George Haller 75452.376@compuserve.com
   1349  ILEX      J.Dominique GUILLEMET            dodo@ilex.remcomp.fr
   1350  Conservation Through Innovation, Limited  Doug Hibberd
				                    dhibberd@cti-ltd.com
   1351  Software Technologies Corporation  Pete Wenzel     pete@stc.com
   1352  Multex Systems, Inc.  Alex Rosin            alexr@multexsys.com
   1353  Gambit Communications, Inc.  Uwe Zimmermann      gambit@gti.com
   1354  Central Data Corporation  Jeff Randall           randall@cd.com
   1355  CompuCom Systems, Inc. Timothy J. Perna     tperna@compucom.com
   1356  Generex Systems GMBH  F.Blettenberger
                                              100334.1263@compuserve.com
   1357  Periphonics Corporation  John S. Muller           john@peri.com
   1358  Freddie Mac    John Rosner           john_rosner@freddiemac.com
   1359  Digital Equipment bv   Henk van Steeg 
                                          henk.van.steeg@uto.mts.dec.com
   1360  PhoneLink plc    Nick James                 Nickj@Phonelink.com
   1361  Voice-Tel Enterprises, Inc. Jay Parekh       vnet@ix.netcom.com  
   1362  AUDILOG    Laurent EYRAUD                     eyraud@audilog.fr
   1363  SanRex Corporation    Carey O'Donnell            sanrex@aol.com
   1364  Chloride         Jean Phillippe Gallon         33-1-60-82-04-04
   1365  GA Systems Ltd  Garth Eaglesfield  geaglesfield@gasystems.co.uk
   1366  Microdyne Corporation   Ron Delaney           delaneyr@mcdy.com
   1367  Boston College     Eileen Shepard                 eileen@bc.edu    
   1368  France Telecom   Vincent PRUNET   Vincent.Prunet@sophia.cnet.fr
   1369  Stonesoft Corp   Jukka Maki-Kullas                juke@stone.fi
   1370  A. G. Edwards & Sons, Inc.  Mike Benoist
                                          benoisme@hqnmon1.agedwards.com
   1371  Attachmate Corp.     Brian L. Henry             brianhe@atm.com
   1372  LSI Logic     Gary Bridgewater                     gjb@lsil.com
   1373  interWAVE Communications, Inc.    Bruce Nelson    bruce@iwv.com
   1374  mdl-Consult        Marc De Loore                   marcd@mdl.be
   1375  Bunyip Information Systems Inc. Patrik Faltstrom paf@bunyip.com
   1376  Nashoba Networks Inc   Rich Curran          rcurran@nashoba.com
   1377  Comedia Information AB  Rickard Schoultz    schoultz@comedia.se
   1378  Harvey Mudd College   Mike Erlinger             mike@cs.hmc.edu
   1379  First National Bank of Chicago    Mark J. Conroy   
                                              mark.conroy@fnb.sprint.com
   1380   Department of National Defence (Canada)  Larry Bonin
                                                 burke@alex.disem.dnd.ca
   1381   CBM Technologies, Inc.  George Grenley         grenley@aol.com
   1382   InterProc Inc.   Frank W. Hansen     fhansen@noghri.cycare.com
   1383   Glenayre R&D Inc.    Joseph Tosey          jtosey@glenayre.com   
   1384   Telenet GmbH Kommunikationssysteme  Mr. H. Uebelacker
					       uebelacker@muc.telenet.de
   1385   Softlab GmbH         Martin Keller              kem@softlab.de
   1386	  Storage Computer Corporation   William R. Funk, III
                                                      funk@world.std.com
   1387	  Nine Tiles Computer Systems Ltd  John Grant jgrant@k-net.co.uk
   1388   Network People International  Dominic Fisk    
					    dominic@nwpeople.demon.co.uk
   1389   Simple Network Magic Corporation  Daris A Nevil
                                      danevil@tddcae99.tddeng00.fnts.com
   1390   Stallion Technologies Pty Ltd   Christopher Biggs
                                                    chris@stallion.oz.au
   1391	  Loan System    Yann Guernion         100135.426@compuserve.com
   1392   DLR - Deutsche Forschungsanstalt fuer Luft- und Raumfahrt e.V.
                         Mr. Klaus Bernhardt      klaus.bernhardt@dlr.de
   1393	  ICRA, inc.     Michael R. Wade                   MWADE@ibm.com
   1394   Probita       Steve Johnson                johnson@probita.com
   1395   NEXOR Ltd     Colin Robbins		   c.robbins@nexor.co.uk   
   1396   American Internation Facsimile Products   Tom Denny
                                                          denny@aifp.com
   1397   Tellabs      Barry Glicklich                 barry@tellabs.com
   1398   DATAX		Casier Fred	      100142.2571@compuserve.com
   1399   IntelliSys Corporation  Pauline Sha   76600.114@compuserve.com   
   1400   Sandia National Laboratories   David P. Duggan 
                                                      dduggan@sandia.gov
   1401   Synerdyne Corp.    Dan Burns              310-453-0404
   1402   UNICOM Electric, Inc.    Christopher Lin     jlo@interserv.com
   1403	  Central Design Systems Inc.  Bala Parthasarathy  bala@cdsi.com   
   1404   The Silk Road Group, Ltd.  Tim Bass          bass@silkroad.com
   1405   Positive Computing Concepts   Russel Duncan    
                                              100026.1001@compuserve.com
   1406   First Data Resources    Bobbi Durbin   bdurbin@marlton.1dc.com
   1407   INETCO Systems Limited  Paul A. Girone  paul_girone@inetco.com   
   1408   NTT Mobile Communications Network Inc.    Hideaki Nishio
                                            nishio@trans.nttdocomo.co.jp
   1409   Target Stores	    Tim Hadden      tim_hadden@target.e-mail.com
   1410	  Advanced Peripherals Technologies, Inc.     Yoshio Kurishita   
                                          kurishi@mb.tokyo.infoweb.or.jp
   1411   Funk Software, Inc.    Cimarron Boozer        cboozer@funk.com
   1412   DunsGate, a Dun and Bradstreet Company   David Willen
                                                        WILLENDC@acm.org
   1413   AFP        Christophe MONGARDIEN              mykeeper@afp.com
   1414   Comsat RSI Precision Controls Division    Travis Dye
                                                         Travisd@dfw.net
   1415   Williams Energy Services Company     Matt Culver 
                                                     mculver@wev.twc.com
   1416   ASP Technologies, Inc.   Phil Hutchinson    VantageASP@aol.com
   1417   Philips Communication Systems   Alfred Homsma
                                     ens_homsma@nlthcl.decnet.philips.nl
   1418   Dataprobe Inc.    David Weiss             dweiss@dataprobe.com
   1419   ASTROCOM CORP.    DONALD A. LUCAS                 612-378-7800
   1420   CSTI(Communication Systems Technology, Inc.)     Ronald P.Ward  
						       rward@csti-md.com
   1421   Sprint  Majdi Abuelbassal 
                                    Majdi.M.Abuelbassal@txivg.sprint.com        
   1422   Syntax        Joseph A. Dudar                   joe@syntax.com
   1423   LIGHT-INFOCON   Mr. Santos Farias    Katyusco@cgsoft.softex.br
   1424   Performance Technology, Inc.    Lewis Donzis  lew@perftech.com
   1425   CXR Telecom      Nick Charles         7511.1047@CompuServe.com
   1426   Amir Technology Labs    Derek Palma          dpalma@atlabs.com   
   1427	  ISOCOR	Marcel DePaolis                marcel@isocor.com  
   1428   Array Technology Corportion     Mark Schnorbeger
                                                postmaster@arraytech.com
   1429   Scientific-Atlanta, Inc.   Jeff Davison   
                                                jdavison@melb.sciatl.com
   1430   GammaTech, Inc.   Benny N. Ormson             ormson@ionet.net
   1431   Telkom SA      Mike Brien                  mikebr@hipsys.co.za
   1432   CIREL SYSTEMES   Isabelle REGLEY     100142.443@compuserve.com
   1433   Redflex Limited Australia  Eric Phan    epyl@mulga.cs.mu.oz.au
   1434   Hermes - Enterprise Messaging LTD     Shaul Marcus
                                                      shaul@hermes.co.il
   1435   Acacia Networks Inc.    Steve DesRochers 
                                               sdesrochers@acacianet.com
   1436   NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LTD.  Mr. Lindsay Hall 
                                                   lindsay@nabaus.com.au
   1437   SineTec Technology Co.,Ltd. Louis Fu   louis@rd.sinetec.com.tw
   1438   Badger Technology Inc.    Zane Morris   zane@badger.badger.com   
   1439   Arizona State University  Hosoon Ku          Hosoon.Ku@asu.edu
   1440   Xionics Document Technologies, Inc.   Robert McComiskie   
                                              bob_mccomiskie@xionics.com
   1441   Southern Information System Inc.     Dr.Ruey-der Lou
	                                         idps74@shts.seed.net.tw
   1442   Nebula Consultants Inc. Peter Schmelcher nebula@mindlink.bc.ca 
   1443   SITRE, SA	PEDRO CALERO RODRIGUEZ          sitre@gapd.id.es
   1444   Paradigm Technology Ltd    Roland Heymanns    
                                                   roland@paradigm.co.nz   
   1445   Telub AB     Morgan Svensson          morgan.svensson@telub.se
   1446   Communications Network Services, Virginia Tech  Dhawal Tyagi   
                                                            tyagi@vt.edu  
   1447   Martis Oy     Seppo Hirviniemi      Seppo.Hirviniemi@martis.fi
   1448   ISKRA TRANSMISSION    Lado Morela   Lado.Morela@guest.arnes.si   
   1449	  QUALCOMM Incorporated	   Frank Quick       fquick@qualcomm.com
   1450   Netscape Communications Corp. George Dong   gdong@netscape.com   
   1451   BellSouth Wireless, Inc.   Chris Hamilton
                                              hamilton.chris@bwi.bls.com
   1452   NUKO Information Systems, Inc.   Rajesh Raman  nuko@netcom.com
   1453   IPC Information Systems, Inc.  Kenneth Lockhart  
                                                        lockhark@ipc.com   
   1454   Estudios y Proyectos de Telecomunicacion, S.A.  
                    Bruno Alonso Plaza        100746.3074@compuserve.com
   1455   Winstar Wireless   Bob Hannan		     bhannan@winstar.com
   1456   Terayon Corp.   Amir Fuhrmann                 amir@terayon.com   
   1457   Harris Computer Systems Corporation    David Rhein
                                               David.Rhein@mail.hcsc.com
   1458   Silicon Systems, Inc.   Todd Martin   todd.martin@tus.ssi1.COM
   1459   Jupiter Technology, Inc.    Bill Kwan            billk@jti.com
   1460   Delphi Internet Services   Diego Cassinera  diego@newscorp.com   
   1461   Kesmai Corporation     Diego Cassinera      diego@newscorp.com
   1462   Compact Devices, Inc.  John Bartas         jbartas@devices.com   
   1463   OPTIQUEST         ERIK WILLEY                 optiques@wdc.net
   1464   Loral Defense Systems-Eagan      Marvin Kubischta
                                              mkubisch@eag.unisysgsg.com
   1465   OnRamp Technologies   Carl W. Kalbfleisch       cwk@onramp.net
   1466   Mark Wahl        Mark Wahl                    M.Wahl@isode.com
   1467   Loran International Technologies, Inc.    David Schenkel
						      schenkel@loran.com
   1468   S & S International PLC  Paul Gartside  pgartside@sands.uk.com
   1469   Atlantech Technologies Ltd.   Robin A Hill     
					     robinh@atlantec.demon.co.uk
   1470   IN-SNEC    Patrick Lamourette     fauquet@calvanet.calvacom.fr
   1471   Melita International Corporation    Bob Scott  
                                                      rescott@melita.com   
   1472   Sharp Laboratories of America   Randy Turner  
						    turnerr@sharpsla.com
   1473   Groupe Decan     Nicolas lacouture             (33)78-64-31-00
   1474   Spectronics Micro Systems Limited    David Griffiths
						davidg@spectronics.co.uk
   1475   pc-plus COMPUTING GmbH   Alois Lohner         alois@pc-plus.de
   1476   Microframe, Inc.   Renee A. Morris   71242.1633@compuserve.com
   1477   Telegate Global Access Technology Ltd.   Amir Wassermann
						daveg@zeus.datasrv.co.il
   1478   Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.   Robert F. Marano    rmarano@ml.com
   1479   JCPenney Co., Inc.    Edward Cox             ecox@jcpenney.com
   1480   The Torrington Company   Robert Harwood
				            harwood@hydra.torrington.com
   1481   GS-ProActive  Giovanni Sciavicco                 +3580 2787021
   1482   BARCO Communication Systems   Jan Colpaert 
						 jan.colpaert@unicall.be
   1483   vortex Computersysteme GmbH   Vitus Jensen     vitus@vortex.de
   1484	  DataFusion Systems (Pty) Ltd   Mr. H Dijkman   
    					           dijkman@stb.dfs.co.za
   1485   Allen & Overy    Peter J Williams      williamp@AllenOvery.com
   1486   Atlantic Systems Group    Roy Nicholl   Roy.Nicholl@ASG.unb.ca
   1487   Kongsberg Informasjonskontroll AS     Paal Hoff     ph@inko.no
   1488	  ELTECO a.s.    Ing. Miroslav Jergus          elteco@uvt.utc.sk
   1489   Schlumberger Limited  David Sims                dpsims@slb.com
   1490   CNI Communications Network International GmbH   
				Dr.Michael Bauer   Michael.Bauer@cni.net
   1491   M&C Systems, Inc.     Seth A. Levy         mcsys@ix.netcom.com
   1492   OM Systems International (OMSI) Mats Andersson 
                                                    mats.andersson@om.se   
   1493   DAVIC (Digital Audio-Visual Council) Richard Lau 
                                                cll@nyquist.bellcore.com
   1494   ISM GmbH     Bernd Richte      brichter@ism.mhs.compuserve.com
   1495   E.F. Johnson Co.         Dan Bown          dbown@efjohnson.com
   1496   Baranof Software, Inc.   Ben Littauer     littauer@baranof.com
   1497   University of Texas Houston  William A. Weems 
                                              wweems@oac.hsc.uth.tmc.edu
   1498   Ukiah Software Solutions/EDS/HDS Tim Landers 
                                                    tlanders@hds.eds.com
   1499   STERIA  Christian Jamin                 c.jamin@X400.steria.fr
   1500   ATI Australia Pty Limited    Peter Choquenot
						  pchoq@@jolt.mpx.com.au
   1501   The Aerospace Corporation Michael Erlinger   erlinger@aero.org
   1502   Orckit Communications Ltd. Nimrod Ben-Natan 
                                                     nimrod@orckit.co.il
   1503   Tertio Limited      James Ho              jamesho@tertio.co.uk
   1504   COMSOFT GmbH            Jurgen Rufleth      rufleth@comsoft.de
   1505   Innovative Software  Jay Whitney    jay.whitney@innovative.com   
   1506   Technologic, Inc.     Perry Flinn             perry@tlogic.com
   1507   North West Water Limited      Norman Fern 
                                         norman_fern@htstamp.demon.co.uk
   1508   ESIGETEL          Nader Soukouti          soukouti@esigetel.fr
   1509   Illinois Business Training Center Weixiong Ho
                                                wxho@nastg.gsfc.nasa.gov
    1510  Concert Communications Corporation Eric Peterson
                                                  epeterson@concertc.com
    1511  TeamQuest Corporation  Jon Hill              jdh@teamquest.com
    1512  CellMux Communications Corporation Jeffrey Price
                                                      jprice@digital.net
    1513  Skyrr            Elin Gautadottir                elin@skyrr.is
    1514  Tecnologia y Gestion de la Innovacion      Manuel Lopez-Martin
                                                              mlm@tgi.es
    1515  Connector GmbH     Matthias Reinwarth 
                                         Matthias.Reinwarth@connector.de
    1516  Kaspia Systems, Inc.  Jeff Yarnell           jeffya@kaspia.com
    1517  SmithKline Beecham    Campbell White             0181-975-3030
    1518  NetCentric Corp.    D. O'Sullivan                 d@server.net
    1519  ATecoM GmbH        Michael Joost               joost@atecom.de
    1520  Citibank Canada    Mike Rothwell		    416-941-6007    
    1521  MMS (Matra Marconi Space)   PLANCHOU Fabrice      
					    planchou@mms.matra-espace.fr
    1522  Intermedia Communications of Florida, Inc    Michael Haertjens
					      mikeh@prog1.intermedia.com
    1523  School of Computer Science, University Science of Malaysia
			Mr. Sureswaran Ramadass          sures@cs.usm.my
    1524  University of Limerick     Mr. Brian Adley   brian.adley@ul.ie
    1525  ACTANE          Jean Vincent	        actane@pacwan.mm-soft.fr
    1526  Collaborative Information Technology Research Institute(CITRI)
			      Nam Hong Cheng      hong@catt.citri.edu.au
    1527  Intermedium A/S    Peter Shorty         intermed@inet.uni-c.dk
    1528  ANS CO+RE Systems, Inc.    Dennis Shiao          shiao@ans.net
    1529  UUNET Technologies, Inc.   Louis A. Mamakos       louie@uu.net    
    1530  Securicor Telesciences  Hovig Heghinian
			                    h.heghinian@telesciences.com
    1531  QSC Audio Products    Ron Neely         RON_NEELY@qscaudio.com
    1532  Australian Department of Employment, Education and Training
  			    Peter McMahon     peter_mcmahon@vnet.ibm.com
    1533  Network Media Communications Ltd.   Martin Butterworth
							    mb@netmc.com
    1534  Sodalia       Giovanni Cortese      cortese@sodalia.sodalia.it
    1535  Innovative Concepts, Inc.    Andy Feldstein   andy@innocon.com     
    1536  Japan Computer Industry Inc.   Yuji Sasaki
						   kyagi@po.iijnet.or.jp
    1537  Telogy Networks, Inc.  Oren D. Eisner       oeisner@telogy.com
    1538  Merck & Company, Inc.  Timothy Chamberlin
					        tim_chamberlin@merck.com
    1539  GeoTel Communications Corporation    Jerry Stern
						       jerrys@geotel.com
    1540  Sun Alliance (UK)    Peter Lancaster           +44 1403 234437
    1541  AG Communication Systems   Pratima Shah         shahp@agcs.com
    1542  Pivotal Networking, Inc.   Francis Huang    pivotal@netcom.com    
    1543  TSI TelSys Inc.    Jay Costenbader     mib-info@tsi-telsys.com
    1544  Harmonic Systems Incorporated   Timon Sloane
						     timon@timonware.com
    1545  ASTRONET Corporation   Chester Brummett
					       cbrummet@astronet.mea.com
    1546  Frontec  Erik Steinholtz        Erik.Steinholtz@sth.frontec.se    
    1547  NetVision        Anne Gowdy                gowdy@ix.netcom.com
    1548  FlowPoint Corporation   Philippe Roger     roger@flowpoint.com
    1549  TRON B.V. Datacommunication   Peter Kuiper       peter@tron.nl
    1550  Nuera Communication Inc.   Kuogee Hsieh    kgh@pcsi.cirrus.com
    1551  Radnet Ltd.        Osnat Cogan        radnet@radmail.rad.co.il
    1552  Oce Nederland BV    H. Ketelings              standards@oce.nl
    1553  Air France        Chantal NEU		      neuch@airfrance.fr
    1554  Communications & Power Engineering, Inc.  Ken Dayton       
 							   kd@compwr.com
    1555  Charter Systems    Michael Williams      mwilliams@charter.com
    1556  Performance Technologies, Inc.  Rayomnd C. Ward     rcw@pt.com
    1557  Paragon Networks International  Joseph Welfeld  
						       jwelfeld@howl.com
    1558  Skog-Data AS      Haakon Beitnes                hb@skogdata.no
    1559  mitec a/s         Arne-J=F8rgen Auberg             mitec@sn.no
    1560  THOMSON-CSF / Departement Reseaux d'Entreprise   Eric BOUCHER
				             eric.boucher@rcc.thomson.fr
    1561  Ipsilon Networks, Inc.      Joe Wei           jwei@ipsilon.com
    1562  Kingston Technology Corporation  Barry Man
						  barry_man@kingston.com
    1563  Harmonic Lightwaves    Abi Shilon           abi@harmonic.co.il
    1564  InterActive Digital Solutions   Rajesh Raman    rraman@sgi.com
    1565  Coactive Aesthetics, Inc.   Dan Hennage       dan@coactive.com
    1566  Tech Data Corporation   Michael Brave      mbrave@techdata.com
    1567  Z-Com       Huang Hsuang Wang        hhwang@center.zcom.com.tw
    1568  COTEP       Didier VECTEN           100331.1626@COMPUSERVE.COM
    1569  Raytheon Company    Robert Emmett            emmett@ed.ray.com
    1570  Telesend Inc.      Craig Sharper         csharper@telesend.com
    1571  NCC         Nathan Guedalia                    natig@ncc.co.il    
    1572  Forte Software, Inc.    Geoff Puterbaugh       geoff@forte.com
    1573  Secure Computing Corporation   Raymond Lu         rlu@sctc.com
    1574  BEZEQ            Tom Lorber      ltomy@dialup.netvision.net.il
    1575  Technical University of Braunschweig    Detlef J. Schmidt
							    djs@tu-bs.de
    1576  Stac Inc.          Laurence Church		lchurch@stac.com
    1577  StarNet Communications    Christopher Shepherd
					             belgo@winternet.com
    1578  Universidade do Minho   Dr Vasco Freitas          vf@uminho.pt
    1579  Department of Computer Science, University of Liverpool
			   Dave Shield          D.T.Shield@csc.liv.ac.uk
    1580  Tekram Technology, Ltd.    Mr. Joseph Kuo   jkuo@tekram.com.tw
    1581  RATP			Pierre MARTIN		     pma@ratp.fr     
    1582  Rainbow Diamond Limited   Frank O'Dwyer             fod@brd.ie
    1583  Magellan Communications, Inc   Paul Stone   paul@milestone.com
    1584  Bay Networks Incorporated     Steven P. Onishi
						 sonishi@BayNetworks.com
    1585  Quantitative Data Systems (QDS)  Joe R. Lindsay Jr.
						        JLindsay@QDS.COM
    1586  ESYS Limited      Mark Gamble               mgamble@esys.co.uk
    1587  Switched Network Technologies (SNT)    Bob Breitenstein
		                                         bstein@sntc.com
    1588  Brocade Communications Systems, Inc.    Mr. Kha-Sin Teow
			                           khasin@brocadesys.com
    1589  Computer Resources International A/S (CRI)
                                       Ole Rieck Sorensen     ors@cri.dk
    1590  LuchtVerkeersBeveiliging       D. Helmer            sss@lvb.nl
    1591  PST  		Yakov Roitman                   yakovr@pst.co.il
    1592  XactLabs Corporation       Bill Carroll     billc@xactlabs.com
    1593  NetPro Computing, Inc.     Gil Kirkpatrick   gilk@primenet.com
    1594  TELESYNC            Fred R Stearns                fred@crl.com
    1595  BOSCH Telecom     Holger Lenz      lenz@FRTIMC.DECNET.BOSCH.DE
    1596  INS GmbH          Andreas Frackowiak                 af@ins.de
    1597  Distributed Processing Technology      Joseph A. Ballard
							 ballard@dpt.com
    1598  Tivoli Systems Inc.    Greg Kattawar  greg.kattawar@tivoli.com
    1599  Hammett and Associates Pty Limited   Mark Hammett 
						   markh@jolt.mpx.com.au
    1600  SIRTI       Mr. Angelo ZUCCHETI            rossima@mbox.vol.it
    1601  TASKE Technology Inc.    Dennis Johns         dennis@taske.com
    1602  CANON INC.           Masatoshi Otani     otani@cns.canon.co.jp
    1603  Systems and Synchronous, Inc. Dominic D. Ricci   ddr@ssinc.com
    1604  XFER International     Fred Champlain            fred@xfer.com
    1605  Scandpower A/S    Bjorn Brevig    
				       Bjorn.Brevig@halden.scandpower.no
    1606  Consultancy & Projects Group srl  Monica Lausi   monica@cpg.it
    1607  STS Technologies, Inc.    Scott Chaney    ststech@icon-stl.net
    1608  Mylex Corporation    Vytla Chandramouli        mouli@mylex.com
    1609  CRYPTOCard Corporation  Greg Carter       gregc@cryptocard.com
    1610  LXE, Inc.      Don Hall                        dhh2347@lxe.com
    1611  BDM International, Inc.   John P. Crouse       jcrouse@bdm.com
    1612  GE Spacenet Services Inc.    Alan Schneider  
					spacenet.aschneid@capital.ge.com
    1613  Datanet GmbH     Mr. Juraj Synak           juraj@datanet.co.at
    1614  Opcom, Inc.    Walter D. Ballew                 (405) 733-1011
    1615  Mlink Internet Inc.    Patrick Bernier              pat@4p.com


To request an assignment of an Enterprise Number send the complete
company name, address, fax number and phone number; and the
contact's person complete name, address, phone number, and email
mailbox in an email message to <iana-mib@isi.edu>.

[]


Connected: An Internet Encyclopedia
Private Enterprise Numbers

Cotse.Net

Protect yourself from cyberstalkers, identity thieves, and those who would snoop on you.
Stop spam from invading your inbox without losing the mail you want. We give you more control over your e-mail than any other service.
Block popups, ads, and malicious scripts while you surf the net through our anonymous proxies.
Participate in Usenet, host your web files, easily send anonymous messages, and more, much more.
All private, all encrypted, all secure, all in an easy to use service, and all for only $5.95 a month!

Service Details

 
.
www.cotse.com
Have you gone to church today?
.
All pages ©1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 Church of the Swimming Elephant unless otherwise stated
Church of the Swimming Elephant©1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 Cotse.com.
Cotse.com is a wholly owned subsidiary of Packetderm, LLC.

Packetderm, LLC
210 Park Ave #308
Worcester, MA 01609